Sold by: Newegg
  • $44.49
  • $9.67 Shipping

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Finisar FTLX8574D3BCL 850Nm Vcsel, Pin, 10Gbase-Sr/Sw, 1200-Mx-Snl-I, 10.5 Gb/S Multi-Rate Transceive

In stock.
Ships from Canada.
Overview
Specs
Reviews
  • Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3 -2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a "limiting module", i. e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Standard Return Policy
LOADING...
LOADING...
TOP