shipping Holiday Shipping Details & Extended Holiday Returns
Sold and shipped by: Deal Targets Deal Targets
3,162 Ratings (90% Positive)
  • $54.44
Price Alert

Meet Your Sellers

Best Sellers

50,796 Sales
2,827 (83% Positive)
  • $77.99
  • + FREE SHIPPING
Newegg
  • $51.99
  • + FREE SHIPPING

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR 10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver 10 Gbps

In stock.
Ships from Canada.
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.
Overview
Specs
Reviews
image
image

TP-Link TL-SM5110-LR

10GBase-LR SFP+ LC Transceiver

The TL-SM5110-LR is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310 nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver, designed to extend transfer distances of 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It supports full duplex, 10G Ethernet connections up to 10 km with 9/125µm fiber cables respectively. It's compatible with TP-Link’s and other brands’ switches with standard SFP+ slots, guaranteeing smooth 10Gbps connection for enterprises, data center and internet service providers.

  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
  • Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Compatible with 10G Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP+ MSA)
  • Compatible with switches with 10G SFP+ ports, like JetStream TL-SG3428X, TL-SG3428XMP, and more.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Return Policies

LOADING...
LOADING...