shipping Holiday Shipping Details & Extended Holiday Returns
Free Shipping
Sold and shipped by: IPC Store IPC Store
18 Ratings (39% Positive)
  • $85.70
Price Alert

Meet Your Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

TP-Link TL-SM321B-2 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Fees for brokerage and duty included in price.
  • Designed for on-site gigabit fiber communication
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance with 9/125 µm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321A-2 as a pair
Overview
Specs
Reviews
image
image

TP-Link TL-SM321B-2

1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module

TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 and TL-SM321A-2 is designed to work in a pair to create an on-site gigabit fiber communication up to 2km (2,000 meters). With one single-mode fiber, the pair of modules can create a full-duplex gigabit path between your switches, storage devices, and server.

The TP-LINK´s TL-SM321B-2 is developed in accordance with the Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA). As a WDM Bi-Directional optical transceiver, TL-SM321B-2 uses an integrated LC Bi-Directional optical interface connector and the data link is up to 2 km in 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber).

Also, TL-SM321B-2 incorporates the Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) feature which is compatible with SFF-8472. DDM supports real-time monitoring of the transceiver, and shows parameters including the transceiver current which transmits/receives optical power and operating temperature.

TP-Link's TL-SM321B-2 is used for short-and medium distance fiber network in practice, and it provides fast and stable gigabit fiber connection for switches, routers, servers, etc.

  • Designed for on-site gigabit fiber communication
  • Up to 2 km transmission distance with 9/125 μm SMF (Single-Mode Fiber)
  • Bidirectional WDM communication on a single fiber
  • Compatible with Small Form Pluggable Multi-Source Agreement (SFP-MSA)
  • Supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM)
  • Hot-swappable module design
  • Work with TL-SM321A-2 as a pair

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 2 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 2 years
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by IPC Store Return Policy
LOADING...