shipping Holiday Shipping Details & Extended Holiday Returns
Price Alert

Best Sellers

50,796 Sales
2,827 (83% Positive)
  • $54.99
  • + FREE SHIPPING

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1 Gbps 1 x Gigabit SFP port 1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

In stock.
Ships from Canada.
  • 1 Gbps
  • 1 x Gigabit SFP port
  • 1 x 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Overview
Specs
Reviews
1000M RJ45 to 1000M SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, switching power adapter, chassis mountable, Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z. FX port supports hot-swappable. Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Return Policies

    We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2022 and December 25, 2022 you will have until January 31, 2023 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
  • Return for refund until: January 31, 2023
  • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2023
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy. Read full return policy for details.

Manufacturer Contact Info

LOADING...
LOADING...