Free Shipping
Sold and shipped by: Hot Deals 4 Less Hot Deals 4 Less
78 Ratings (71% Positive)
  • $54.53

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Mc220L Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Fees for brokerage and duty included in price. Most customers receive within 5-32 days.
  • KA4935
Overview
Specs
Reviews

Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
Total Number of Ports: 1
Network (RJ-45): Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
Expansion Slot Type: SFP
Network Technology: 1000Base-T
Form Factor: External
Height: 1.1"
Width: 3.7"
Depth: 2.9"

Marketing Information: The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX/LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX/LH standards, the MC220L is designed for use with multi-mode/single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC/LC-Type connector. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting multi-mode fiber and 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data when adopting single-mode.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Return Policies

Manufacturer Contact Info

LOADING...
TOP