Free Shipping
Sold and shipped by: Optdex Optdex
  • $2,699.00

Best Sellers

32 (84% Positive)
  • $9,579.88
  • + FREE SHIPPING
695 (92% Positive)
  • $11,199.14
  • + FREE SHIPPING

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Fees for brokerage and duty included in price. Most customers receive within 6-24 days.
Overview
Specs
Reviews

The Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module supports link lengths of up to 10 kilometer over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The QSFP-40G-LR4-S module supports 40GBase Ethernet rate only. The 40 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed in the device.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 15 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Optdex Return Policy
LOADING...
LOADING...
TOP