Free Shipping
Sold and shipped by: IPC Store IPC Store
18 Ratings (39% Positive)
  • $125.53
Price Alert

Meet Your Sellers

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

TP-Link TL-FC311A-20 | Gigabit WDM SFP to RJ45 Fiber Media Converter | Fiber to Ethernet Converter | 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port to 1000Base-LX Single-Mode Fiber | Extend Fiber Distance Up to 20 km

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Fees for brokerage and duty included in price. Most customers receive within 6-22 days.
  • Designed to convert 1000BASE-LX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • Auto-negotiation of Half-Duplex/Full-Duplex transfer mode
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • TL-FC311A-20 adopts WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) technology, helping send and receive data at a distance up to 20 km with only one single-mode fiber, which saves half of the cable deployment cost for customers compares to dual-fiber deployment
  • Wavelength: Tx 1550 nm, Rx 1310nm; Compatible TP-Link model: TL-FC311B-20, TL-SM321B-2 and TL-FC311B-2 (Only under 2km transmission)
Overview
Specs
Reviews

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 30 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by IPC Store Return Policy

Manufacturer Contact Info

LOADING...