Sold and shipped by: Optdex Optdex
  • $1,595.00
  • $40.00 Shipping

Best Sellers

1 (100% Positive)
  • $99.00
  • + $25.00 Shipping
5 (80% Positive)
  • $1,125.00
  • + FREE SHIPPING
32 (84% Positive)
  • $1,783.56
  • + FREE SHIPPING

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF

In stock.
Ships from United States.
Fees for brokerage and duty included in price. Most customers receive within 6-24 days.
  • SFP-10G-LR-S=
  • Black
Overview
Specs
Reviews
The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details

Return Policies

  • Return for refund within: 15 days
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Optdex Return Policy
LOADING...
LOADING...
TOP