Sold and shipped by: JSAO ElectronicsCA JSAO ElectronicsCA
7 Ratings (57% Positive)
  • $198.09
  • $18.00 Shipping

Are you an E-Blast Insider?

C2G 39471 Sfp (Mini-Gbic) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Meraki Sfp-1Gb-Sx ) - 1000Base-Sx - Lc Multi-Mode - Up To 1800 Ft - 850 Nm - For Cisco Meraki Mx100, Mx400, Mx600, Mx80, Cloud Managed Eth

In stock.
Ships from China.
Fees for brokerage and duty included in price. Most customers receive within 10-32 days.
  • Functionally identical to Cisco SFP-1GB-SX
  • Transceiver type SX allows for connections up to 550m
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
  • LC ports designed for use with Multimode fiber
  • 850nm wavelength signaling
Overview
Specs
Reviews
Sfp-1Gb-Sx Sfp (Min-Gbic) Transceiver

Warranty & Returns

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 3 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 3 years
  • Read full details

Return Policies

LOADING...
TOP