Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16833114033CVF

StarTech SFPSXMM Gigabit 850nm Multi Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - LC 550m 1 x Fiber Optic LC Female

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 1 x Fiber Optic LC Female

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH SFPSXMM

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
SFPSXMM

Details

|
Wavelength
850nm
Ports
1 x Fiber Optic LC Female
Max Distance
550 Meters - 1805 Feet

Features

|
Feature
Complies with 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel FC-PI 100-M5-SN-I and FC-PI 100-M6-SN-I
Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA
Duplex LC receptacle connector
Serial ID functionality support
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.