Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Wired Routers > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: 0XK-003Z-00002CVF

Tripp Lite Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver with DDM, MMF, 850nm, 550M, LC (N286-01GSX-MDLC)

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 MMF cabling
  • 500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 MMF cabling

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC

Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 30 days
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Standard Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.