Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Server Accessories

Server Accessories

Narrow Your Choices
 
  • Price
    $5 - $11300
Useful Links
(92)
(30)
(10)
Manufacturer
(44)
(43)
(21)
(20)
(18)
(17)
Customer Ratings
(51)
(46)
(18)
(5)
(1)

iStarUSA Inc. newegg iStarUSA BPU-340SATA-BPL 3x5.25" to 4x3.5" SAS/SATA 6.0 Gb/s Hot-Swap Cage
  (38)
  •  BPU-340SATA-BPL
  •  RoHS Compliance Version:...
  •  Standard Drive Bays:
  • Type: Pedestal Chassis
  • Specifications: RoHS Compliance Version: Yes Standard Drive Bays: 5.25" Drives: 3 Hotswap 3.5: 4 Indicators: Power, HDD, fan, and high temperature Material of Handle: Aluminum Material of Main Chassis: Aluminum Design with Conductive Dissipation Grooves Cooling Fan : 1x80mm Dimensions: 5.75" x 4.96" x 7.95" Package Content: SATA Cable Included (3pcs)
  • Features: Stylish aluminum color handle and heat-sink body. Support Hot-Swap & RAID Configuration (need an additional RAID controller). Aluminum Design with Conductive Dissipation Grooves. Power, fan and high temperature LED indicators. Super Air Ventilation & Heat Sink with 80mm Fan. High Performance Transfer Rate up to 6.0 Gb/s. Support 3.5" SAS I/II & SATA I/II/III HDDs. Support 2.5? SATA/ SAS Hard Drive. Equipped with Fan Speed Con...
  • Model #: BPU-340SATA-BPL
  • Item #: N82E16817121913
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $109.99
  • $12.85 Shipping

Norco Technologies Inc. newegg NORCO PIK-230U 1U Rackmount Drawer
  (4)
  •  PIK-230U
  • Type: 1U Rackmount drawer
  • Features: 1U Rackmount drawer 109-key keyboard with touch-pad Port: USB MTBF:10,000,000 key strokes 19 inches Rack Mountable Working temperature:0~50°C Dimensions: 19" x 14.31" x 1.77"
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 2 years limited
  • Model #: PIK-230U
  • Item #: N82E16816133029
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $119.99
  • $17.00 Shipping

Norco Technologies Inc. newegg NORCO C-SFF8087-4S Discrete to SFF-8087 (Reverse breakout) Cable
  (26)
  •  C-SFF8087-4S
  • Type: Cable
  • Features: Discrete to SFF-8087 (Reverse breakout) cable Cable Type: Reverse breakout cable Cable Length: 1.64ft / 500mm. RoHS Compliant Connector on Case Backplane End: 1 x 36-pin - SFF-8087. Connector on Raid Controller or Motherboard End: 4 x 7-pin - SATA Use for server case or enclosure with MiniSAS SFF-8087 Backplane, such as RPC-4220 storage case (RPC-3216, RPC-2208, RPC-1204......)
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 2 years limited
  • Model #: C-SFF8087-4S
  • Item #: N82E16816133033
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

SuperMicro newegg SUPERMICRO CSE-M35T-1B 3 x 5.25" to 5 x 3.5" Hot-swap SATA HDD Trays
  (106)
  •  CSE-M35T-1B
  •  Occupancy: 3 x 5.25" Dri...
  •  Capacity: 5 x 3.5" Host ...
  • Type: Mobile Rack
  • Specifications: Occupancy: 3 x 5.25" Drive Bays Capacity: 5 x 3.5" Host Receptacle Connector, Hot-swap SAS/SATA HDD Cooling Subsystem: 1 x 90mm Exhaust Fan System Monitoring: Fan Fail Detection LED and Alarm, Overheat LED Indication Alarm Dimension: 5.8" x 5.0" x 9.7" Compatibility Chassis: SC762 Series SC830 Series SC942 Series
  • Model #: CSE-M35T-1B
  • Item #: N82E16817121405
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $124.99
  • $14.90 Shipping

iStarUSA Inc. newegg iStarUSA DIY-RHF-03 3.5" to 5.25" Hard Drive Mounting Bracket
  (19)
  •  DIY-RHF-03
  •  Materials : Metal
  •  Dimensions (W x H x D) :...
  • Specifications: Materials : Metal Dimensions (W x H x D) : 0.7" x 1" x 3.6"
  • Features: Compatible with All Types of Hard Drive Quick Install and Very Easy to Fit Supplied with Screws and Anti-Vibration Rubber Washers
  • Model #: DIY-RHF-03
  • Item #: N82E16816215156
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $8.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Norco Technologies Inc. newegg NORCO C-SFF8087-D SFF-8087 to SFF-8087 Internal Multilane SAS Cable
  (12)
  •  C-SFF8087-D
  • Type: Cable
  • Features: Cable Length: 1.64ft / 500mm. RoHS Compliant Connector on First End: 1 x 36-pin - SFF-8087. Connector on Second End: 1 x 36-pin - SFF-8087 Use for server case or enclosure with MiniSAS SFF-8087 Backplane, such as RPC-4220 storage case (RPC-3216, RPC-2208, RPC-1204......)
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 2 years limited
  • Model #: C-SFF8087-D
  • Item #: N82E16816133034
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

Rosewill newegg Rosewill RSV-STray Removable Tray Module For RSV-S Series
  (2)
  •  RSV-STray
  •  Compatible Hard Drives :...
  •  Dimension (in) : 4.25"W...
  • Type: Rackmount
  • Specifications: Compatible Hard Drives : 3.5" SATA I / SATA II Hard Drives Dimension (in) : 4.25"W x 7"D x 1"H Weight (lb) : 1 lbs.
  • Features: Design for RSV-S5 and RSV-S8 Aluminum design. Hot-swappable design. Package comes with screws.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: RSV-STray
  • Item #: N82E16816132022
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $23.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 631681-B21 2GB P-series Smart Array Flash Backed Write Cache
  •  631681-B21
  •  Product dimensions: 4.2"...
  •  Weight: 1 lb
  • Type: Other
  • Specifications: Product dimensions: 4.2" x 6.2" x 2.21" Weight: 1 lb
  • Features: Compatible: HP ProLiant DL160 Server series HP ProLiant DL360 Server series HP ProLiant DL380 Server series HP ProLiant ML350 Server series
  • Model #: 631681-B21
  • Item #: N82E16816401311CVF
  • Return Policy: Limited Replacement Only Return Policy
  • $699.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 500579-B21 DL380 G6 3 Slot PCI-E Riser Kit
  •  500579-B21
  • Features: DL380 G6 3 Slot PCI-E Riser Kit
  • Model #: 500579-B21
  • Item #: N82E16816401105CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $140.99
  • $130.99
  • Save: 7%
  • $7.86 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 383280-B21 Battery-backed write cache upgrade
  •  383280-B21
  • Features: Battery-backed write cache upgrade
  • Model #: 383280-B21
  • Item #: N82E16816401070CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $148.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg ACP - Memory Upgrades 1000Base-SX SFP GBIC Module
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Features: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Model #: FTLF8519P2BNL-AO
  • Item #: N82E16816516049CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $39.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 661069-B21 512MB P-series Smart Array Flash Backed Write Cache
  •  661069-B21
  •  Product dimensions: 4.2"...
  •  Weight: 1 lb
  • Type: Other
  • Specifications: Product dimensions: 4.2" x 6.2" x 2.21" Weight: 1 lb Memory Size: 512 MB Application/Usage: RAID Controller Data Backup Type: Flash
  • Features: Compatible: HP ProLiant DL360 Server series HP ProLiant DL380 Server series HP ProLiant ML350 Server series
  • Model #: 661069-B21
  • Item #: N82E16816401312CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $449.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 252663-D74 24A HV Core Only Modular Power Distribution Unit
  •  252663-D74
  • Features: 24A HV Core Only Modular Power Distribution Unit
  • Model #: 252663-D74
  • Item #: N82E16816401109CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $345.99
  • $11.96 Shipping

Cisco Systems, Inc. newegg Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Features: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Model #: GLC-SX-MMD
  • Item #: N82E16816144578CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $301.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Habey newegg Habey RL-20 20" 3-sections Ball-Bearing Slide Rail
  (4)
  •  RL-20
  •  Standard : 19" Rackmount...
  •  Materials : Heavy-Duty 1...
  • Specifications: Standard : 19" Rackmount EIA RS-310D Materials : Heavy-Duty 15 gauge cold-roll steel Mounting Hole : Ten on each side, plus 4.4mm x 45mm slotted mounting holes Max Depth : Extendable to 32" depth Size : 20" x 1.79" x 0.5" Weight : 10 lbs.
  • Features: Built-in stop-latch, lock chassis in extended position for easy access Tapped screw holes on outer member for secure and easy mounting Two slotted mounting holes to fit wide range of rackmount chassis
  • Model #: RL-20
  • Item #: N82E16816321003
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $44.99
  • $14.48 Shipping

STARTECH newegg StarTech.com 155 Mbps 1310nm Multi Mode LC SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver w/ DDM - 2km
  • Type: SFP
  • Specifications: 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Features: 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX Network
  • Model #: SFPF1302C
  • Item #: N82E16816530002CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $51.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Tripp Lite newegg TRIPP LITE SRCAGENUTS SmartRack Cage Nut Kit
  (6)
  •  SRCAGENUTS
  • Features: Square hole hardware kit - 50 each M6 cage nuts and bolts Fastens equipment to square hole rack mount rails Compatible with all square hole racks (EIA 310D)
  • Model #: SRCAGENUTS
  • Item #: N82E16816228026CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $34.99
  • $7.86 Shipping

SANS DIGITAL newegg SANS DIGITAL AC-SAN-TRAYCASS MobileSTOR / MobileRAID Removable Tray + Case Plus (Silver)
  •  AC-SAN-TRAYCASS
  •  Compatible Hard Drives: ...
  •  Color: Silver
  • Type: Removable Tray Module + Protective Case
  • Specifications: Compatible Hard Drives: 3.5" SATA I / SATA II Hard Drives Color: Silver Dimension: 4.25" x 6.75" x 1.00" Weight: 1 lbs.
  • Features: Hard Drive Not Included Aluminum design. Blue LED display. Hot-swappable design. Package comes with screws and key.
  • Model #: AC-SAN-TRAYCASS
  • Item #: N82E16817111200
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $34.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Add-On Computer Products newegg AddOn - Network Upgrades HP 455883-B21 Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ module
  • $398.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

LSI newegg LSI LSI00264 MegaRAID LSIiBBU08 Battery Backup Unit for 9260/1 and 9280 Series
  (3)
  •  LSI00264
  • Type: Other
  • Features: Battery Backup Unit for 9260/1-xx and 9280-xx (higher ambient temp tolerances)
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: LSI00264
  • Item #: N82E16816118163
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $189.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

Product Reviews
2,254,929+
Popular Brands
See Deals from iStarUSA Inc.
See Deals from Norco Technologies Inc.
See Deals from SuperMicro
testimonials
Very Well Done Newegg!
8/12/2013 8:50PM
Since I was doing my first build, I was a little hesitant about how to do well. .. anything!Newegg has...
Read Moretestimonials
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CA MasterPass PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau