Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Search all
Search
Home
Home > 
Computer Hardware > 
Servers & Workstations > 
Server Accessories

Server Accessories

Narrow Your Choices
 
  • Price
    $5 - $11300
Useful Links
(77)
(30)
(10)
Manufacturer
(306)
(47)
(40)
(25)
(22)
(19)
Customer Ratings
(60)
(48)
(19)
(5)
(3)
Seller
(296)
(343)

iStarUSA Inc. newegg iStarUSA BPU-124DE-SS 1 x 5.25" to 4 x 2.5" SATA/SAS 6.0Gb/s Hot-Swap Backplane RAID Cage
  •  BPU-124DE-SS
  •  Black
  •  Standard Drive Bays: 1 x...
  • Type: Hot-Swap Backplane RAID Cage
  • Color: Black
  • Specifications: Standard Drive Bays: 1 x 5.25" to 4 x 2.5" Hotswap HDD Type: 2.5" SAS I/II & SATA I/II/III Indicators: Power and HDD access. fast red blinking:overheating. slow red blinking:fan failure Security: Key Lock Material of Main Chassis: Aluminum Color of Main Chassis: Black Cooling Fan: 2x40mm Dimensions (WxHxD): 5.75" x 1.65" x 7.09"
  • Features: High Performance Transfer Rate Up to 6.0 Gb/s All Aluminum Material Solid Construction Plug & Play, Hot Swappable Built-In 2 x 40mm Cooling Fans LEDs for Power & HDD Activity Supports 4 x 2.5" SAS I/II (Primary Channel) and SATA I/II/III HDDs Support HDD Thickness from 7 to 15 mm
  • Model #: BPU-124DE-SS
  • Item #: N82E16816215367
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $89.99
  • $11.28 Shipping

Rosewill newegg Rosewill RSV-STray Removable Tray Module For RSV-S Series
  (2)
  •  RSV-STray
  •  Compatible Hard Drives :...
  •  Dimension (in) : 4.25"W...
  • Type: Rackmount
  • Specifications: Compatible Hard Drives : 3.5" SATA I / SATA II Hard Drives Dimension (in) : 4.25"W x 7"D x 1"H Weight (lb) : 1 lbs.
  • Features: Design for RSV-S5 and RSV-S8 Aluminum design. Hot-swappable design. Package comes with screws.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: RSV-STray
  • Item #: N82E16816132022
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $24.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Norco Technologies Inc. newegg NORCO PIK-230U 1U Rackmount Drawer
  (4)
  •  PIK-230U
  • Type: 1U Rackmount drawer
  • Features: 1U Rackmount drawer 109-key keyboard with touch-pad Port: USB MTBF:10,000,000 key strokes 19 inches Rack Mountable Working temperature:0~50°C Dimensions: 19" x 14.31" x 1.77"
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 2 years limited
  • Model #: PIK-230U
  • Item #: N82E16816133029
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $119.99
  • $17.00 Shipping

SuperMicro newegg SUPERMICRO CSE-M35T-1B 3 x 5.25" to 5 x 3.5" Hot-swap SATA HDD Trays
  (106)
  •  CSE-M35T-1B
  •  Occupancy: 3 x 5.25" Dri...
  •  Capacity: 5 x 3.5" Host ...
  • Type: Mobile Rack
  • Specifications: Occupancy: 3 x 5.25" Drive Bays Capacity: 5 x 3.5" Host Receptacle Connector, Hot-swap SAS/SATA HDD Cooling Subsystem: 1 x 90mm Exhaust Fan System Monitoring: Fan Fail Detection LED and Alarm, Overheat LED Indication Alarm Dimension: 5.8" x 5.0" x 9.7" Compatibility Chassis: SC762 Series SC830 Series SC942 Series
  • Model #: CSE-M35T-1B
  • Item #: N82E16817121405
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $124.99
  • $14.90 Shipping

Norco Technologies Inc. newegg NORCO C-SFF8087-D SFF-8087 to SFF-8087 Internal Multilane SAS Cable
  (12)
  •  C-SFF8087-D
  • Type: Cable
  • Features: Cable Length: 1.64ft / 500mm. RoHS Compliant Connector on First End: 1 x 36-pin - SFF-8087. Connector on Second End: 1 x 36-pin - SFF-8087 Use for server case or enclosure with MiniSAS SFF-8087 Backplane, such as RPC-4220 storage case (RPC-3216, RPC-2208, RPC-1204......)
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 2 years limited
  • Model #: C-SFF8087-D
  • Item #: N82E16816133034
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

Axiom ONS-GC-GE-ZX-AX GBIC Module for Cisco
  • Type: GBIC
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Features: 1 x 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Model #: ONS-GC-GE-ZX-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA1393
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $355.78
  • Free Shipping

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Netgear
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Features: 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
  • Model #: AXM762-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA2723
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $674.38
  • Free Shipping

Axiom 1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Features: 1 x LC Connector 1000Base-LX
  • Model #: FTLF1324P2BT-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA1926
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $276.47
  • Free Shipping

Lenovo newegg Lenovo ThinkServer Management Controller Premium
  • Type: Management Module
  • Features: 1 x Network Management
  • Model #: 67Y2624
  • Item #: N82E16816146020CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $77.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Hewlett-Packard newegg HP 8Gb Long Wave SFP Transceiver Module
  • $1,868.54
  • Free Shipping

Axiom 4Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Features: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Model #: 41Y8596-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA1587
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $313.29
  • Free Shipping

Promise Tech. newegg Promise SFP+ Module
  •  1 x Fiber Channel
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x Fiber Channel
  • Features: 1 x Fiber Channel Network
  • Model #: VRSFP8G
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA3504
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $242.05
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Cisco Compatible 1000Base-T SFP Copper, RJ45
  •  1 x 1000Base-T LAN
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-T LAN
  • Features: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network LAN
  • Model #: 39523
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1Y17273
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $132.19
  • Free Shipping

Adtran NetVanta Analog Voice Module
  • Type: Voice Module
  • Specifications: 4 x FXO
  • Features: 4 x RJ-11 FXO
  • Model #: 1202691G1
  • Item #: N82E16816709006CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $351.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Axiom XENPAK1XGELR-AX XENPAK Module for Juniper
  • Type: XENPAK
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LR
  • Features: 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
  • Model #: XENPAK1XGELR-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA1103
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $1,247.89
  • Free Shipping

iStarUSA Inc. newegg iStarUSA DD-FANBAR Center Support Bar for D Storm 2U 3U 4U Chassis
  (4)
  •  DD-FANBAR
  • Features: Aluminum Fan Bar for D Storm 2U 3U 4U Chassis RoHS Compliance Version: Yes
  • Model #: DD-FANBAR
  • Item #: N82E16816215280
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

Axiom SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver For HP
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Features: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
  • Model #: A6516A-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA2170
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $185.85
  • Free Shipping

Axiom SFP+ Module for Juniper
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Features: 1 x 10GBase-ER Network
  • Model #: EXSFP10GEER-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA3573
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $2,076.28
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G HP compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Specifications: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Features: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
  • Model #: 39562
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1Y17291
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $132.19
  • Free Shipping

Axiom X2 Transceiver Module for Cisco
  •  1 x 10GBase-CX4
  • Type: X2
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-CX4
  • Features: 1 x 10GBase-CX4 Network
  • Model #: X2-10GB-CX4-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA5275
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $395.43
  • Free Shipping

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Module for Entersays
  • Type: SFP+
  • Specifications: 1 x 10GBase-LRM
  • Features: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
  • Model #: 10GB-LRM-SFP-AX
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA5876
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $978.83
  • Free Shipping

Product Reviews
2,262,236+
Popular Brands
See Deals from iStarUSA Inc.
See Deals from Norco Technologies Inc.
See Deals from SuperMicro
testimonials
Very Well Done Newegg!
8/12/2013 8:50PM
Since I was doing my first build, I was a little hesitant about how to do well. .. anything!Newegg has...
Read Moretestimonials
Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CA MasterPass PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau