Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Cables To Go

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
3.5mm / 2.5mm Stereo Cables50008783 40002810 (58)
AC Power Cords for Laptop50008783 40002811 (3)
Add-On Cards50008783 40000073 (1)
All Batteries50008783 40000614 (1)
All Headphones & Accessories50008783 40000070 (2)
All Portable Speakers50008783 40003289 (1)
Useful Links
(281)
(603)
(9)
(2)
(1)
(1)
Price
(415)
(336)
(176)
(59)
(26)
(131)
Customer Ratings
(127)
(37)
(14)
(8)
(15)
Seller
(999+)
(145)

Cables To Go newegg C2G Model 27400 6 ft. 18 AWG 3-Slot Laptop Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C5)
  (2)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  • Type: Power
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector 1: 3-Slot Female (IEC320C5) Connector 2: 3-Prong Grounded Male (NEMA 5-15P)
  • Model #: 27400
  • Item #: N82E16812196313
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Model 52030 6 ft. DB9 M/F Extension Cable - Black
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  • Type: Serial (COM)
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End: 1 x 9-pin DB-9 Male RS-232 Serial, Connector on Second End: 1 x 9-pin DB-9 Female RS-232 Serial
  • Model #: 52030
  • Item #: N82E16812196593
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $7.99
  • $3.99
  • Save: 50%
  • $10.49 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Model 27398 6 ft. 18 AWG 2-Slot Non-Polarized Power Cord (NEMA 1-15P to IEC320C7)
  (2)
  •  Black
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  IEC320C7 to NEMA 1-15P
  • Type: Power
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector 1: 2-Slot Non-Polarized Female (IEC320C7) Connector 2: 2-Prong Male (NEMA 1-15P)
  • Model #: 27398
  • Item #: N82E16812196305
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Model 09482 15 ft. 18 AWG Universal Power Cord (NEMA 5-15P to IEC320C13)
  (1)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  • Type: Power
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: Connector 1: 3-pin shroud Female (IEC320C13) Connector 2: 3-prong grounded plug Male (NEMA 5-15P)
  • Model #: 09482
  • Item #: N82E16812196285
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $12.99
  • $11.28 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 03364 2-1 HD15 VGA Manual Switch Box
  (18)
  •  This switch box features...
  • Color: Beige
  • Weight: 1.08 lbs.
  • Features: This switch box features a heavy duty, easy-to-turn rotary switch enclosed in a metal case with rubber feet to protect your desk or tabletop. The rugged metal case withstands the rigors of everyday use, and helps prevent unwanted EMI/RFI interference. Each connector is wired straight-through in a pin-to-pin configuration to ensure compatibility.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: 03364
  • Item #: N82E16817196027
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $16.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Model 17705 5.9 " Laptop to IDE Hard Drive Adapter Cable M-F
  (5)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-F
  • Type: IDE
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: 40-pin IDC Male to 44-pin IDC Female
  • Model #: 17705
  • Item #: N82E16812196219
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $8.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 02456 RCA Female to BNC Male Video Adapter
  • Specifications: Color: Gold Connector 1: RCA Female Connector 2: BNC Male
  • Features: If you have an RCA cable already, this adapter will allow it to be used with video gear with a BNC input. You can also use this adapter directly with the BNC port of a quad-screen sequencer or video monitor so that a cable with RCA connectors can be easily used.
  • Type: RCA to BNC
  • Model #: 02456
  • Item #: N82E16812196221CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $4.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Pro 41191 HDMI A/V Cable
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video Connector on Second End:1 x HDMI Male Digital Audio/Video
  • Model #: 41191
  • Item #: N82E16882196452CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $137.99
  • $7.86 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 15289 2m SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: SC Male Connector B: ST Male
  • Specifications: SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm - Height x 26mm - Width x 58mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) ST Connector Dimensions: 9.8mm - Height x 19.6mm - Width x 59mm - Depth Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -55 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load:50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles At...
  • Model #: 15289
  • Item #: N82E16812296069CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $24.99
  • $21.99
  • Save: 12%
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 11381 RJ45 Cat5 8 x 8 Modular Plug for Round Stranded Cable - 100pk
  •  11381
  •  Plug Type: RJ45
  •  Position/Conductor: 8x8
  • Specifications: Plug Type: RJ45 Position/Conductor: 8x8 Compatibility: Round (UTP) stranded cable Color: Clear Weight: 0.36lbs Jacket Rating: Standard
  • Features: From the popular 4x4 and 6x4 voice grade plugs and adapters, to the 8x8 and 10x10 data products, we have the solution for your cable terminations. Modular plugs are designed to terminate either stranded or solid conductor wire, and to accommodate either oval or round cable. Manufactured with gold-plated contacts for reliable data transfers. Use for voice/data applications.
  • Model #: 11381
  • Item #: N82E16812999268CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $41.99
  • $39.00
  • Save: 7%
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33037 12m Orange Color LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  12m
  •  Orange Color
  • Type: Fiber
  • Connector A: LC
  • Connector B: LC
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: 33037
  • Item #: N82E16812196830CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $47.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 27135 25ft Cat6 550 MHz Snagless Patch Cable - Gray
  • Connector A: RJ45 Male
  • Connector B: RJ45 Male
  • Features: For voice/data/video distribution, this cable will handle bandwidth-intensive applications up to 550MHz. Meets all Cat6 TIA/EIA-568-B-2.1, draft 9 standards, and drastically reduces both impedance and structural return loss (SRL) when compared to standard 100MHz wire. Each of the individual pairs is bonded together to help maintain the twist-spacing throughout the line right up to the termination point. Constructed from high-quality cable and a shortened body plug, this design minimizes Near-End Crosstalk (NEXT) levels. The molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief.
  • Parts: Lifetime limited
  • Model #: 27135
  • Item #: N82E16812196518CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $11.99
  • $8.99
  • Save: 25%
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 16816 16.40 ft. SC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  •  4 Connector Number
  •  Yellow
  • Color: Yellow
  • Connector Number: 4
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: SC Male Connector B: SC Male
  • Specifications: SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm - Height x 26mm - Width x 58mm - Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -55 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km Operat...
  • Model #: 16816
  • Item #: N82E16812296071CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $56.99
  • $51.99
  • Save: 9%
  • $7.60 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G Model 16899 USB to DB25 IEEE-1284 Parallel Printer Adapter Cable
  (10)
  • Type: USB to DB25
  • Connector Detail: Connector 1: USB Type A Male Connector 2: DB25 Female
  • Features: Use this adapter cable to connect your inkjet, laser or high speed printer to a computer without a parallel port, or free up the parallel port for a zip drive or scanner. Forget the hassles of IRQ sharing by adapting your printer to USB. If you have multiple printers, you can eliminate the need for a switchbox by connecting each printer to a USB port. The device is fully transparent to the user and is ideal for true bi-directional communication. This adapter auto-negotiates hardware recognition for faster protocol setup, and is fully plug-and-play compatible.
  • Model #: 16899
  • Item #: N82E16812196222CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $11.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 15199 10 ft. Cat 5E Gray Color Cat5E 350 MHz Snagless M-M Patch Cable - Gray
  •  Cat 5E
  •  10 ft.
  •  Gray Color
  • Connector A: RJ45
  • Connector B: RJ45
  • Features: Supports voice/data/video distribution applications up to 350 MHz Meets all Cat5E TIA/EIA standards Constructed from high quality stranded copper cable Molded, snagless boot prevents unwanted cable snags during installation and provides extra strain relief Available in various colors
  • Model #: 15199
  • Item #: N82E16812196362CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $7.99
  • $5.99
  • Save: 25%
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 40432 Single Infrared (IR) Emitter Cable
  (1)
  •  Input Voltage: 12 V DC
  •  Product Type: IR Transmi...
  •  10 FT IR
  • $14.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 35ft RapidRun Plenum-rated Multi-Format Runner Cable
  •  Black
  • Type: Printer (Parallel)
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Detail: Connector on First End:1 x Male Proprietary Connector Connector on Second End:1 x Male Proprietary Connector
  • Model #: 60012
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA5061
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $200.88
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg Cables To Go 40518 50 ft. Plenum-Rated 3.5mm Stereo Audio Cable with Low Profile Connectors M-M
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  •  M-M
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Conductor: Copper
  • Specifications: Connector 1: 3.5mm Stereo Male Connector 2: 3.5mm Stereo Male Weight: 0.750lbs
  • Model #: 40518
  • Item #: N82E16882196183CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $37.99
  • $20.99
  • Save: 45%
  • $7.60 Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G TruLink 4-Port UXGA Monitor Switcher/Extender with 3.5mm Audio 39972
  • Specification: Ports In: 4 x HD15 Female 4 x 3.5mm Female Ports Out: 1 x HD15 Female 1 x 3.5mm Female Supports video resolutions up to 2048 x 1536 pixels Suitable for VGA, SVGA, XGA, SXGA, UXGA, and MultiSync monitors Maximum bandwidth of 450 MHz Color: Black
  • Feature: The UXGA Switcher/Extender allows you to display up to four computer audio/video outputs on one monitor or projector. Daisy-chain more than one switcher to expand the number of computers you can connect. With the built-in video signal enhancement, you can place the monitor up to 210 feet away while maintaining your video quality. No software is required and PC selection is easy. Switch between computers via push buttons or use the infared (IR) remote control up to six feet away. From use in test bench facilities, data centers and help desks, to classrooms, and multimedia cente...
  • Model #: 39972
  • Item #: 9SIA5SC1VA3848
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $147.13
  • Free Shipping

Cables To Go newegg C2G 33050 10m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
  • Type: Fiber
  • Color: Aqua
  • Connector Detail: Connector A: 2 x LC Male Connector B: 2 x LC Male
  • Specifications: Optical Multimode 3(OM3) fiber supporting 2000 MHz.km OFL at 850 nm. 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using 850 nm VCSEL source. LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip) Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB Typical Return Loss: -25 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 2.8 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,...
  • Model #: 33050
  • Item #: N82E16812196695CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $47.99
  • $38.99
  • Save: 19%
  • $8.13 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CA MasterPass PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau