Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Back2School
  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Brands > 
TRENDnet

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Add-On Cards100008659 50001935 (1)
Bluetooth Adapters100021934 50001935 (4)
Business & Tax Forms100031073 50001935 (1)
Cables50001935 40000001 (3)
Cables, Snakes & Adapters100053170 50001935 (4)
CCTV / Analog Cameras100009661 50001935 (4)
Useful Links
(13)
(345)
(28)
(18)
(13)
(5)
(2)
Price
(5)
(70)
(202)
(137)
(85)
(279)
Customer Ratings
(203)
(307)
(169)
(35)
(8)
Seller
(191)
(180)
(126)
(113)
(111)
(101)

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter
  (10)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex)
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MST
  • Item #: N82E16833156005
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $54.99
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-207K 2-Port USB KVM Switch
  (317)
  •  2 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10 sec...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-207K
  • Item #: N82E16817403047
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $19.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (15)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1x 1000Base-T, 1x 1000Ba...
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 550 Meters.
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
  • Model #: TFC-1000MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156017
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 20 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000S20
  • Item #: N82E16833156045
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGB Fiber Converter
  (1)
  •  2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  •  1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45...
  •  1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3ab 100Base-T IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: UTP Cat. 5, 5E, 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP 1000Base-SX: 50/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 550m 62.5/125µm Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, Up to 220m 1000Base-LX: 9/125µm Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Ports: 1 x 1000Base-T with RJ45 Connector 1 x 1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC Slot for optional Mini-GBIC module
  • Transfer Rate: 2000Mbps (Full Duplex)
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGB
  • Item #: N82E16833156085
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $49.99
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 6 ft. USB KVM Cable TK-CU06
  (4)
  •  Black
  •  3 Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connectors: 3
  • Specifications: Monitor: VGA/SVGA HDB 15-pin Male to Male Keyboard/Mouse: USB 1.1 Type A Color: black
  • Parts: 2 years limited
  • Model #: TK-CU06
  • Item #: N82E16812146018
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $18.15
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-PCIWN 10/ 100Mbps PCI Ethernet Adapter
  (87)
  •  10/ 100Mbps
  •  1 x RJ45
  •  32-bit PCI 2.2
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.2
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: TE100-PCIWN
  • Item #: N82E16833156107
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $15.81
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TC-CT68 Ethernet Crimper
  (93)
  •  TC-CT68
  • from $16.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-737HRE N300 High Power Easy-N-Range Extender
  •  Internal Antenna
  •  Up to 300Mbps Wireless D...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Antenna: Internal Antenna
  • Model #: TEW-737HRE
  • Item #: N82E16833156463CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $63.99
  • $42.99
  • Save: 33%
  • $7.34 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-714TRU Wireless N 150 Mbps Travel Router
  (3)
  •  Share a single Internet ...
  •  Router, WISP, and Repeat...
  •  USB file share port
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Security: WPS
  • Model #: TEW-714TRU
  • Item #: N82E16833156466
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $39.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TBW-106UB USB 2.0 Micro Bluetooth USB Adapter
  (28)
  •  The Micro Bluetooth USB ...
  •  Computer-headsets
  •  Bluetooth USB Adapter
  • Bluetooth Standards: Class I Bluetooth 4.0 with EDR Backwards compatible to Bluetooth v1.1 devices
  • Transfer rate: Up to 3.0Mbps
  • Antenna: Integrated Antenna
  • Range: 100m
  • Model #: TBW-106UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156257
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $19.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-209K 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit w/ Audio (Includes 2x KVM Cables)
  (96)
  •  2 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10~ 60...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-209K
  • Item #: N82E16817403063
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-803R 8-Port USB+PS/2 Rack Mount KVM Switch
  (28)
  •  8 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10-100...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB, PS/2
  • Computer Connections: 8 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-803R
  • Item #: N82E16817403060
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $143.99
  • $12.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 10 ft. USB KVM Cable TK-CU10
  (6)
  •  Black
  •  3 Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connectors: 3
  • Specifications: Monitor: VGA/SVGA HDB 15-pin Male to Male Keyboard/Mouse: USB 1.1 Type A Color: black
  • Parts: 2 years limited
  • Model #: TK-CU10
  • Item #: N82E16812146019
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $15.97
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-217I 2-Port USB KVM Switch
  (5)
  •  4 Ports 1 Port
  •  Video Resolution 2048 x ...
  •  USB Bus Powered
  • Type: USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-217I
  • Item #: N82E16817403075
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $29.99
  • $11.28 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit PoE Injector
  •  TPE-113GI
  •  PoE Injector
  • Type: PoE Injector
  • Specifications: Standard: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps DATA-IN (Data only) 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps PWR+DATA OUT (Data + Power) Network Media: 10Mbps: UTP/STP Cat. 5 and 5e up to 100 Meters 100Mbps: UTP/STP Cat. 5, and 5e up to 100 Meters Gigabit: UTP/STP Cat 5e and 6 up to 100 meters Data Lines: Pair 1: Pin 1, 2 Pair 2: Pin 3, 6 Power: Input: 100~240V, 50~60Hz, 0.4A max. Output: 48V DC, 0.4A 18W max. Power Consumption: 15.4 Watts (max.) Dimensions (W x D x H): 70 x 45 x 25mm (2.75 x 1.8 x 1 in.) Weight: 45 g (1.6 oz.)
  • Model #: TPE-113GI
  • Item #: N82E16833980027CVF
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $54.99
  • $31.99
  • Save: 42%
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPE-115GI Gigabit PoE+ Injector
  (2)
  •  Full Duplex Gigabit spee...
  •  Converts a non-PoE Gigab...
  •  Integrated power supply
  • Type: Gigabit PoE+ Injector
  • Color: Black
  • Specifications: Standard: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/3at Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Data-In (Data only), 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps PWR+Data out (Data + Power) PoE Delivery: Pair 1: Pin 1, 2; Pair 2: Pin 3, 6 Power: Input: 100~240 V, 50~60 Hz, 0.65 A max. Power Consumption: Max 30 Watts Dimensions: 5.2" x 2.5" x 1.4" Weight: 162 g (5.7 oz.) Certifications: CE, FCC
  • Parts: 3 Year Limited
  • Model #: TPE-115GI
  • Item #: N82E16833980060
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $44.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPA-311 Mid-Band Coaxial Network Adapter Up to 256Mbps (PHY Rate) Up to 193Mbps (Throughput)
  (7)
  •  Compatible with most Tri...
  •  High Speed building-wide...
  •  Compliant with ITU-TG.99...
  • Type: Cable Modem
  • Interface: 2x RJ-45 Fast Ethernet LAN
  • Cable Interface: 1x HomePNA Coax: F-Type Female coaxial connector 1x TV coaxial: F-Type Female coaxial connecter
  • Standards: HomePNA 3.1 over coaxial cable IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u ITU-T G.9954
  • Model #: TPA-311
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 26.3 ft. LMR200 Reverse SMA to N-Type Cable Model TEW-L208
  (1)
  •  Black
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  SMA to N-Type
  • Type: SMA to N-Type
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Specifications: Construction Inner Conductor (Solid BC) 0.044 in. (1.12 mm) Dielectric (Foam PE) 0.116 in. (2.95 mm) Outer Conductor (Aluminum Tape) 0.121 in. (3.07 mm) Over Braid (Tinned Copper ) 0.144 in. (3.66 mm) Jacket (PE) 0.195 in. (4.95 mm) Mechanical Bend Radius: Installation 0.5 in. (12.7 mm) Bend Radius: Repeated 2.0 in. (50.8 mm) Bending Moment 0.2 ft-lb (0.27 N-m) Weight 0.022 lb/ft (0.03 kg/m) Tensile Strength 40 lb (18.2 kg) Flat Plate Crush 15 lb/in. (0.27 kg/mm) Environment Temperature Operating: -40° C ~ 85°C (-40°F~185°F) Storage: -70° C ~ 85°C (-94°F~185°F) Electrical Cut-off Frequency 39 GHz Velocity of Propagation 83% Dielectric Constant 1.45 Time Delay 1.22 nS/ft (4.02 nS/m) Impedance 50 ohms Capacitance 24.5 pF/ft (80.3 p...
  • Model #: TEW-L208
  • Item #: N82E16812146011
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $26.99
  • $11.28 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Giga...
  •  1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Network Media: 10/100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m 1000Base-T: Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGA
  • Item #: N82E16833156404
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $59.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TU2-ET100 USB to 10/100Mbps Adapter
  (26)
  •  Standards USB 2.0, 1.1 ...
  • Changer Type: USB to Ethernet
  • Specifications: Standards USB 2.0, 1.1 IEEE 802.3 10Base-T IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Data Transfer Rate Ethernet: 10Mbps/20Mbps (Half/Full Duplex) Fast Ethernet: 100Mbps/200Mbps (Half/Full Duplex) Embedded Buffers 20KB SRAM for RX Packets buffering 8KB SRAM for TX Packets buffering Supported OS Windows 98SE/ME/2000/XP/Vista, Mac OS X LEDs 100Mbps, Link Power Bus-Powered Power Consumption 850mW Power Management Suspend mode Hibernate Mode Temperature Operating: 0° C~ 40° C (32° F~ 104° F) Storage: -10° C~ 55° C (14° F~ 131° F) Humidity 85% (Non-Condensing) Certification FCC, CE
  • Model #: TU2-ET100
  • Item #: N82E16812125019
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $20.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP320PI 1280 x 960 MAX Resolution Outdoor 1.3 MP HD PoE Bullet IR Network Camera
  (5)
  •  1.3 MP HD Resolution
  •  IP66 Weather-Rated Housi...
  •  Night Vision Up to 100ft...
  • Network Camera: Yes
  • Type: Network Camera
  • Wireless Standard: IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3af
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP, ICMP, ONVIF v2.2 DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, SMTP, FTP, SNMP (v1, v2c, v3) NFS, SMB/CIFS HTTP, HTTPS PPPoE UPnP, Bonjour, RTSP, RTP, RTCP, SSL
  • Model #: TV-IP320PI
  • Item #: N82E16881102103
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TC-P24C6 24-Port Cat  6 Rack Mount Patch Panel
  (13)
  •  TC-P24C6
  • from $53.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP310PI (v1.0R) 10/100 Mbps PoE Rort Outdoor 3 MP HD Bullet Day/Night IP Camera
  •  3 Megapixel Resolution
  •  IP66 Weather Rated Housi...
  •  Night Vision Up to 100ft...
  • Color: White
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP, ICMP, ONVIF v2.2 DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, SMTP, FTP, SNMP (v1, v2c, v3) NFS, SAMBA HTTP, HTTPS PPPoE UPnP, RTSP, RTP, RTCP, SSL
  • Sensor: 1/3" CMOS
  • Pixels: 3 Megapixel
  • Model #: TV-IP310PI (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16881102091CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $255.99
  • $232.99
  • Save: 9%
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPL-308E2K Powerline AV200 Nano Adapter Kit, Up to 200Mbps
  (142)
  •  Includes two TPL-308E ad...
  •  200 Mbps networking from...
  •  Compact form factor save...
  • Standards: IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Encryption: 128-bit AES Encryption
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX port
  • LEDs: Power (PWR) Powerline (PL) Connection Ethernet (ETH) Connection
  • Model #: TPL-308E2K
  • Item #: N82E16833156435
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $39.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TC-P48C6 48-Port Cat 6 RJ-45 Rack Mount Patch Panel
  (3)
  • $99.99
  • $8.39 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP302PI 1280 x 800 MAX Resolution PoE Day/Night w/BNC Port Outdoor IP Camera
  (1)
  •  1280 x 800 MAX Resolutio...
  •  Night vision up to 50ft
  •  IP66 Rating for Outdoor
  • Network Camera: Yes
  • Type: Wired Camera
  • Outdoor: Yes
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP/IP DHCP client, NTP client, DDNS client, SMTP client, FTP client SNMP, QoS/DSCP, IEEE 802.1X Samba, Bonjour HTTP, HTTPS PPPoE UPnP, RTSP, RTP 3GPP
  • Model #: TV-IP302PI
  • Item #: N82E16881102085
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S50G GREENnet Switch
  (281)
  •  5 x RJ45
  •  104KBytes Buffer Memory
  •  Plug and Play installati...
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • Switching Method: Store and Forward
  • Model #: TEG-S50G
  • Item #: N82E16833156250CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $43.99
  • $28.99
  • Save: 34%
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-S80G Unmanaged 8-Port Gigabit GREENnet Switch
  (585)
  •  GREENnet technology redu...
  •  8 Gigabit Auto-Negotiati...
  •  Build a high performance...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: TEG-S80G
  • Item #: N82E16833156251
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $41.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign MasterPass PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.