Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

PremierTry Message.

Home
Home > 
Brands > 
TRENDnet

Narrow Your Choices
SubCategory
Add-On Cards100078641 50001935 (1)
Audio / Video Accessories100008220 50001935 (1)
Bluetooth Adapters100166804 50001935 (5)
Business & Tax Forms100031073 50001935 (2)
Cable Management100078645 50001935 (2)
Cables50001935 40000001 (1)
Useful Links
(19)
(19)
(110)
(61)
(33)
(3)
(2)
Price
(1)
(44)
(186)
(149)
(107)
(312)
Customer Ratings
(213)
(300)
(202)
(27)
(17)
Seller
(169)
(214)
(170)
(133)
(103)
(94)

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 6 ft. USB KVM Cable TK-CU06
  (4)
  •  Black
  •  3 Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connectors: 3
  • Specifications: Monitor: VGA/SVGA HDB 15-pin Male to Male Keyboard/Mouse: USB 1.1 Type A Color: black
  • Parts: 2 years limited
  • Model #: TK-CU06
  • Item #: N82E16812146018
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $13.97
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-207K 2-Port USB KVM Switch
  (319)
  •  2 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10 sec...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-207K
  • Item #: N82E16817403047
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $24.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (15)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1x 1000Base-T, 1x 1000Ba...
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 550 Meters.
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber Cable: 50/125µm, 62.5/125µm
  • Model #: TFC-1000MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156017
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP762IC (v1.0R) HD Wireless Day / Night Cloud Camera
  (9)
  •  ServeEasy Remote Viewing...
  •  720p HD Resolution
  •  Night Vision Up to 16 ft...
  • Type: Wireless Camera
  • Wireless Standard: IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.11b IEEE 802.11g IEEE 802.11n
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, ARP, TCP, UDP, ICMP, LLTD, ONVIF Profile S DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, SMTP, FTP, Samba HTTP PPPoE UPnP RTP, RTCP, RTSP, 3GPP
  • Ports: 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port Micro SD slot (up to 32 GB) Reset button WPS button LED indicator Speaker jack Power jack
  • Model #: TV-IP762IC (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16881102090
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $119.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter
  (10)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MST
  • Item #: N82E16833156005
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $61.98
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 20 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000S20
  • Item #: N82E16833156045
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP302PI Outdoor Megapixel PoE Day / Night Internet Camera
  (8)
  •  1280 x 800 MAX Resolutio...
  •  Night vision up to 50 ft...
  •  IP66 Rating for Outdoor ...
  • Network Camera: Yes
  • Type: Wired Camera
  • Outdoor: Yes
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP/IP DHCP client, NTP client, DDNS client, SMTP client, FTP client SNMP, QoS/DSCP, IEEE 802.1X Samba, Bonjour HTTP, HTTPS PPPoE UPnP, RTSP, RTP 3GPP
  • Model #: TV-IP302PI
  • Item #: N82E16881102085
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP862IC (v1.0R) HD Wireless Day/Night PTZ Cloud Camera
  (10)
  •  HD 720P, Wireless Cloud
  •  PTZ Auto-Patrol
  •  Day/Night, 2 Way Audio
  • Camera Type: Day/Night Camera
  • Type: PTZ Camera
  • Color: White
  • Wireless: Yes
  • Model #: TV-IP862IC (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16881102089
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $179.99
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TC-CT68 Ethernet Crimper
  (93)
  •  TC-CT68
  • from $16.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-813DRU (v1.0R) AC1200 Dual Band Wireless Router
  (18)
  •  AC1200:867 Mbps Wireless...
  •  Share music and videos u...
  •  Pre-encrypted for your ...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1.2Gbps
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 1 x USB 2.0
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: TEW-813DRU (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16833156479
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $85.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-823DRU AC1750 Dual Band Wireless AC Gigabit Router,2.4GHz 450Mbps+5Ghz 1300Mbps,USB Share Port,IPv6,Guest Network
  (5)
  •  AC1750: 1300 Mbps Wirele...
  •  Pre-encrypted for your ...
  •  Create an isolated guest...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1.2Gbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412 - 2.472 GHz 5.180 – 5.825 GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: 1 x USB 2.0 (Storage FTP, Samba)
  • Model #: TEW-823DRU
  • Item #: N82E16833156492
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TBW-106UB USB 2.0 Micro Bluetooth USB Adapter
  (29)
  •  The Micro Bluetooth USB ...
  •  Computer-headsets
  •  Bluetooth USB Adapter
  • Bluetooth Standards: Class I Bluetooth 4.0 with EDR Backwards compatible to Bluetooth v1.1 devices
  • Transfer rate: Up to 3.0Mbps
  • Antenna: Integrated Antenna
  • Range: 100m
  • Model #: TBW-106UB
  • Item #: N82E16833156257
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $19.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-209K 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit w/ Audio (Includes 2x KVM Cables)
  (96)
  •  2 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10~ 60...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-209K
  • Item #: N82E16817403063
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit PoE Injector
  •  TPE-113GI
  •  PoE Injector
  • Type: PoE Injector
  • Specifications: Standard: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps DATA-IN (Data only) 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps PWR+DATA OUT (Data + Power) Network Media: 10Mbps: UTP/STP Cat. 5 and 5e up to 100 Meters 100Mbps: UTP/STP Cat. 5, and 5e up to 100 Meters Gigabit: UTP/STP Cat 5e and 6 up to 100 meters Data Lines: Pair 1: Pin 1, 2 Pair 2: Pin 3, 6 Power: Input: 100~240V, 50~60Hz, 0.4A max. Output: 48V DC, 0.4A 18W max. Power Consumption: 15.4 Watts (max.) Dimensions (W x D x H): 70 x 45 x 25mm (2.75 x 1.8 x 1 in.) Weight: 45 g (1.6 oz.)
  • Model #: TPE-113GI
  • Item #: N82E16833980027CVF
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $39.99
  • $32.38 $36.99
  • 1$36.99
  • 2-3$33.90
  • 4-9$33.25
  • 10+$32.38
  • Save: 8%
  • $4.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPE-115GI Gigabit PoE+ Injector
  (3)
  •  Full Duplex Gigabit spee...
  •  Converts a non-PoE Gigab...
  •  Integrated power supply
  • Type: Gigabit PoE+ Injector
  • Color: Black
  • Specifications: Standard: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af/3at Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Data-In (Data only), 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps PWR+Data out (Data + Power) PoE Delivery: Pair 1: Pin 1, 2; Pair 2: Pin 3, 6 Power: Input: 100~240 V, 50~60 Hz, 0.65 A max. Power Consumption: Max 30 Watts Dimensions: 5.2" x 2.5" x 1.4" Weight: 162 g (5.7 oz.) Certifications: CE, FCC
  • Parts: 3 Year Limited
  • Model #: TPE-115GI
  • Item #: N82E16833980060
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $47.99
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 24-Port Cat  6 Rack Mount Patch Panel
  (14)
  •  Panel RJ45
  •  Gigabit ready rack mount...
  •  Cat6 patch panels delive...
  • Color: Black
  • Parts: 1 Year
  • Labor: 1 Year
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Network Patch Panel
  • Model #: TC-P24C6
  • Item #: N82E16831101005
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $64.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 19.6 ft. LMR400 N-Type Male to N-Type Female Cable
  (2)
  •  Black
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  N-Type
  • Type: N-Type
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Specifications: Construction Inner Conductor (BCCAI) 0.108 in. (2.74 mm) Dielectric (Foam PE) 0.285 in. (7.24 mm) Outer Conductor (Aluminum Tape) 0.291 in. (7.39 mm) Over Braid (Tinned Copper ) 0.320 in. (8.13 mm) Jacket (PE) 0.405 in. (10.29mm) Mechanical Bend Radius: Installation 1.0 in. (25.4mm) Bend Radius: Repeated 4.0 in. (101.6
  • Model #: TEW-L406
  • Item #: N82E16812146012CVF
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $57.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPA-311 Mid-Band Coaxial Network Adapter Up to 256Mbps (PHY Rate) Up to 193Mbps (Throughput)
  (8)
  •  Compatible with most Tri...
  •  High Speed building-wide...
  •  Compliant with ITU-TG.99...
  • Type: Cable Modem
  • Interface: 2x RJ-45 Fast Ethernet LAN
  • Cable Interface: 1x HomePNA Coax: F-Type Female coaxial connector 1x TV coaxial: F-Type Female coaxial connecter
  • Standards: HomePNA 3.1 over coaxial cable IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u ITU-T G.9954
  • Model #: TPA-311
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 24-port Cat5/5e Unshielded Patch Panel
  (36)
  •  TC-P24C5E
  •  20.00" x 3.00" x 3.00"
  • Color: Black
  • Specifications: 20.00" x 3.00" x 3.00"
  • Parts: 1 Year Limited
  • Labor: 1 Year Limited
  • Model #: TC-P24C5E
  • Item #: N82E16831101002
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $36.99
  • $10.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPL-406E2K Powerline  AV500 Nano Adapter Kit, up to 500 Mbps
  (97)
  •  Includes two TPL-406E ad...
  •  500 Mbps networking from...
  •  Compact form factor save...
  • Standards: IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV, IEEE 802.3/3u/3x
  • Encryption: 128-bit AES Encryption
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100 Mbps Auto-MDIX RJ-45 port
  • LEDs: Power (PWR) Powerline (PL) Connection Ethernet (ETH) Connection
  • Model #: TPL-406E2K
  • Item #: N82E16833156417
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 8-Port Cat. 6 Unshielded Patch Panel
  (1)
  •  TC-P08C6
  •  Wiring standards T568A ...
  •  Network Media Cat. 6
  • Specifications: Wiring standards T568A & T568B Network Media Cat. 6 Interfaces/Ports: 8 x RJ-45 Network Mounting Point Retention Strength 7.7 kg (17 lbs.) Dimension (L x W x H) 254 x 44 x 30 mm (10 x 1.7 x 1.2 in.) Weight 205 g (7.2 oz) Temperature -10° ~ 60°C (14°F ~ 140°F) Certifications CE, FCC
  • Parts: 2 years limited
  • Labor: 2 years limited
  • Model #: TC-P08C6
  • Item #: N82E16812998119
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $26.00
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-421PC 802.11g Wireless PC Card
  (221)
  •  Wi-Fi Compliant with IEE...
  •  Uses 2.4 GHz Frequency B...
  •  Supports Ad-Hoc (Peer-to...
  • Type: 802.11g PCMCIA Wireless Adapter
  • Standards: IEEE802.11b/g
  • Max Data Rates: 54Mbps
  • Interface: 32bit CardBus Type II
  • Model #: TEW-421PC
  • Item #: 9SIA66K3T89465
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • $20.31
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg Usb 3 Gigabit Ethernet Adap.
  • from $30.97
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 9VDC800 Optional Power Adapter for TK-400/200/210/401R
  (2)
  •  Input: AC 12V 60HZ 79 mA...
  •  Optional external AC pow...
  • Changer Type: Power Adapter
  • Specifications: Input: AC 12V 60HZ 79 mA Output: DC 9V 500mA
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Model #: 9VDC800
  • Item #: N82E16812125018
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • $14.99
  • $9.99
  • Save: 33%
  • $10.49 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MGA 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter
  •  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Giga...
  •  1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX ...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z
  • Network Media: 10/100Base-TX: Cat. 5 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m 1000Base-T: Cat. 5E or Cat. 6 EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm, up to 550m Multi-mode fiber optic cable 62.5/125 µm, up to 220m Single-mode fiber optic cable 9/125 µm, up to 80km (TEG-MGBS80)
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit port 1 x 100/1000Base-SX/LX Mini-GBIC slot for optional Mini-GBIC modules
  • Model #: TFC-1000MGA
  • Item #: N82E16833156404
  • Return Policy: 45/1 Return Policy
  • from $71.80
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg USB to PS/2 Converter
  (42)
  • $11.92 $13.99
  • 1$13.99
  • 2-9$12.40
  • 10-19$12.21
  • 20+$11.92
  • $4.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 10 ft. USB KVM Cable
  (5)
  •  Black
  •  3 Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connectors: 3
  • Specifications: Monitor: VGA/SVGA HDB 15-pin Male to Male Keyboard/Mouse: USB 1.1 Type A Color: black
  • Model #: TK-CU10
  • Item #: N82E16812146019CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $17.34 $18.80
  • 1$18.80
  • 2-9$18.07
  • 10-19$17.78
  • 20+$17.34
  • $7.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP311PI (v1.0R) Outdoor 3 MP PoE Dome Day/Night Network Camera
  •  Dome Camera
  •  10/100 Mbps PoE port
  •  1/3" CMOS
  • Network Camera: Yes
  • Type: Dome Camera
  • Color: White
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP, ICMP, ONVIF v2.2 DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, SMTP, FTP, SNMP (v1, v2c, v3) NFS, SAMBA HTTP, HTTPS PPPoE UPnP, RTSP, RTP, RTCP, SSL
  • Model #: TV-IP311PI (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16881102092CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $219.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet Model TU-S9 26" USB to Serial Converter
  (40)
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  Black
  • Type: Data Transfer Cable
  • Type: Cable Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Model #: TU-S9
  • Item #: N82E16812107956
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $15.97
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TC-NT2 Cable Tester
  (46)
  •  TC-NT2
  • Package Contents: 99164H
  • Parts: 1 Year
  • Labor: 1 Year
  • Electrical Outlet Plug Type: Cable Analyzer
  • Model #: TC-NT2
  • Item #: N82E16899888404
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $57.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.