Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

  • Wish List
  • Feedback
  • Help
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Brands > 
TRENDnet

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Add-On Cards100008659 50001935 (1)
Business & Tax Forms100031073 50001935 (2)
Cables50001935 40000001 (3)
Cables, Snakes & Adapters100053170 50001935 (3)
CCTV / Analog Cameras100009661 50001935 (3)
Correction Fluids & Erasers100031233 50001935 (2)
Condition
(680)
(1)
Useful Links
(26)
(175)
(28)
(6)
(2)
(1)
Price
(4)
(52)
(175)
(105)
(51)
(151)
Customer Ratings
(121)
(190)
(116)
(20)
(9)
Seller
(225)
(181)
(91)
(64)
(62)
(51)

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000MSC Multi-Mode Fiber Converter with SC-Type Connector
  (15)
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1x 1000Base-T, 1x 1000Ba...
  • Device Type: others
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-SX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 550 Meters.
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000MSC
  • Item #: N82E16833156017
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 6 ft. USB KVM Cable TK-CU06
  (4)
  •  Black
  •  3 Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connectors: 3
  • Specifications: Monitor: VGA/SVGA HDB 15-pin Male to Male Keyboard/Mouse: USB 1.1 Type A Color: black
  • Parts: 2 years limited
  • Model #: TK-CU06
  • Item #: N82E16812146018
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $9.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-207K 2-Port USB KVM Switch
  (316)
  •  2 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10 sec...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-207K
  • Item #: N82E16817403047
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $24.99
  • $5.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-1000S20 Single-Mode Fiber Converter (20Km) with SC-Type Connector
  •  1 Gbps
  •  1 x 1000Base-T and 1 x ...
  • Device Type: Other
  • Standards: IEEE 1000Base-TX and 1000Base-LX
  • Network Media: 1000Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 1000Base-SX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/125 µm up to 550 meters. 62.5/125 µm up to 220 meters 1000Base-LX: Single-Mode fiber optic cable 9/125 or 10/125 µm, up to 20 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
  • Model #: TFC-1000S20
  • Item #: N82E16833156045
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP762IC (v1.0R) 720P HD Wireless Day/Night Micro SD card, 2 Way Audio Cloud IP Camera
  (6)
  •  ServeEasy Remote Viewing...
  •  720p HD Resolution
  •  Night Vision Up to 16 ft...
  • Type: other
  • Ports: 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port Speaker jack Power jack
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, ARP, TCP, UDP, ICMP, LLTD, ONVIF Profile S DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, SMTP, FTP, Samba HTTP PPPoE UPnP RTP, RTCP, RTSP, 3GPP
  • Video Capture Resolution: Video Codecs/Resolution H.264: 1280 x 720 up to 30 fps MPEG4: 1280 x 720 up to 30 fps JPEG: 1280 x 720 up to 5 fps
  • Model #: TV-IP762IC (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16881102090
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TE100-PCIWN 10/ 100Mbps PCI Ethernet Adapter
  (87)
  •  10/ 100Mbps
  •  1 x RJ45
  •  32-bit PCI 2.2
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x
  • Connectors: 1 x RJ45
  • BUS: 32-bit PCI 2.2
  • LEDs: Link, Activity
  • Model #: TE100-PCIWN
  • Item #: N82E16833156107
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $19.53
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TC-CT68 Ethernet Crimper
  (91)
  •  TC-CT68
  • from $14.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-713RE N150 Easy-N-Range Extender
  •  2.412 - 2.462 GHz FCC, 2...
  •  Internal Antenna
  •  Up to 150Mbps Wireless D...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Frequency Band: 2.412 - 2.462 GHz FCC, 2.412 - 2.472 GHz ETSI
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Security: 64 / 128-bit WEP, WPA / WPA2-PSK
  • Model #: TEW-713RE
  • Item #: N82E16833156450CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $32.99
  • $26.99
  • Save: 18%
  • $7.34 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-737HRE N300 High Power Easy-N-Range Extender
  •  Internal Antenna
  •  Up to 300Mbps Wireless D...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Antenna: Internal Antenna
  • Model #: TEW-737HRE
  • Item #: N82E16833156463CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $55.99
  • $40.99
  • Save: 27%
  • $7.34 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-712BR N150 Wireless Router IEEE 802.3/3u, IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  (52)
  •  Surf, call, email, and p...
  •  Connect computers with o...
  •  Up to 50% energy savings...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.412GHz - 2.484GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: Ethernet Port
  • Model #: TEW-712BR
  • Item #: N82E16833156422
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-811DRU AC1200 Dual Band Wireless Router- 4 Gigabit port,  , DD-WRT Open Source support
  (42)
  •  AC1200: 867 Mbps AC + 30...
  •  Share music and videos w...
  •  Pre-encrypted for your s...
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 1.2Gbps
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Interface: USB 2.0 (Storage FTP, Samba, Printing)
  • Model #: TEW-811DRU
  • Item #: N82E16833156451
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $174.99
  • $114.99
  • Save: 34%
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-751DR N600 Dual Band Wireless Router IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u
  (14)
  •  Concurrent dual band 300...
  •  Pre-encrypted for your s...
  •  Create an isolated guest...
  • Wireless Data Rates: N600 Dual Band 10/100
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Security: Wireless encryption up to WPA2 Firewall: NAT, SPI Parental (Access) Controls: Mac, URL, IP Filter
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: TEW-751DR
  • Item #: N82E16833156459
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $94.99
  • $44.99
  • Save: 53%
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-714TRU Wireless N 150 Mbps Travel Router
  (3)
  •  Share a single Internet ...
  •  Router, WISP, and Repeat...
  •  USB file share port
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 150Mbps
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Interface: 2 x USB 2.0
  • Security: WPS
  • Model #: TEW-714TRU
  • Item #: N82E16833156466
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $42.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEW-716BRG Network - Wireless Routers
  • $67.99
  • $53.99
  • Save: 21%
  • $7.34 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 10 ft. USB KVM Cable TK-CU10
  (6)
  •  Black
  •  3 Connectors
  • Color: Black
  • Connectors: 3
  • Specifications: Monitor: VGA/SVGA HDB 15-pin Male to Male Keyboard/Mouse: USB 1.1 Type A Color: black
  • Parts: 2 years limited
  • Model #: TK-CU10
  • Item #: N82E16812146019
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $26.58
  • Free Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TK-209K 2-Port USB KVM Switch Kit w/ Audio (Includes 2x KVM Cables)
  (95)
  •  2 Ports Computer Connect...
  •  1 Port Monitor Connectio...
  •  AutoScan Interval 10~ 60...
  • Type: D-Sub, USB
  • Computer Connections: 2 Ports
  • Monitor Connections: 1 Port
  • Video Resolution: 2048 x 1536
  • Model #: TK-209K
  • Item #: N82E16817403063
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPE-113GI Gigabit PoE Injector
  •  TPE-113GI
  •  PoE Injector
  • Type: PoE Injector
  • Specifications: Standard: IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab, IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps DATA-IN (Data only) 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps PWR+DATA OUT (Data + Power) Network Media: 10Mbps: UTP/STP Cat. 5 and 5e up to 100 Meters 100Mbps: UTP/STP Cat. 5, and 5e up to 100 Meters Gigabit: UTP/STP Cat 5e and 6 up to 100 meters Data Lines: Pair 1: Pin 1, 2 Pair 2: Pin 3, 6 Power: Input: 100~240V, 50~60Hz, 0.4A max. Output: 48V DC, 0.4A 18W max. Power Consumption: 15.4 Watts (max.) Dimensions (W x D x H): 70 x 45 x 25mm (2.75 x 1.8 x 1 in.) Weight: 45 g (1.6 oz.)
  • Features: IEEE 802.3ab Gigabit and 802.3af PoE compliant Gigabit Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector delivers a PoE signal for distances of up to 100 meters (328 ft.) 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-MDIX Data In port 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps PoE Aut...
  • Model #: TPE-113GI
  • Item #: N82E16833980027CVF
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $54.99
  • $31.00
  • Save: 44%
  • $6.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg AC Power Adapter
  •  12VDC1A
  • Type: Accessories
  • Model #: 12VDC1A
  • Item #: 0XZ-003Y-00014
  • from $14.99
  • $10.49 Shipping
Choose From 2 Sellers  what's this?
View Details AC Power Adapter

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet Model TU-S9 26" USB to Serial Converter
  (40)
  •  2 Connector Number
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Connector Detail: USB 1.1 Type A RS-232 (9-pin) Male
  • Specifications: Cable Gauge: 28/24 AWG Data Rates: 500 kbps Power Consumption: 500mA (max) Weight: 0.2 lbs. Operating Temperature: 0 degrees - 40 degrees C (32 degrees - 104 degrees F) Storage Temperature: -10 degrees - 45 degrees C (14 degrees - 113 degrees F) Humidity: 85% (Non-Condensing) Certification: FCC, CE
  • Model #: TU-S9
  • Item #: N82E16812107956
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy
  • from $16.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TFC-110MST Fiber Media Converter
  (10)
  •  100M, 200M(Full-Duplex) ...
  •  1 x 10/100Base-TX
  •  1 x 100Base-FX
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u
  • Network Media: 100Base-TX: Cat. 5, EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm UTP/STP, up to 100 meters. 100Base-FX: Multi-Mode fiber optic cable 50/62.5, up to 2 Km
  • Wavelength: Multi-mode: 1300nm
  • Protocols: CSMA/CD
  • Model #: TFC-110MST
  • Item #: N82E16833156005CVF
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $62.99
  • $56.99
  • Save: 10%
  • $7.60 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg USB to PS/2 Converter
  (42)
  • $18.99
  • $9.99
  • Save: 47%
  • $7.34 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi-Mode SX Module
  (5)
  •  The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC ...
  •  This Multi-Mode LC Type ...
  • Specifications: The TEG-MGBSX Mini-GBIC Multi Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Multi-Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 550m (1,800ft) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-SX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards. Industry standard SFP package. Duplex LC connector. 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant. 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant. Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage.
  • Parts: 1 year limited
  • Labor: 1 year limited
  • Model #: TEG-MGBSX
  • Item #: N82E16833156092
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $44.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TPA-311 Mid-Band Coaxial Network Adapter Up to 256Mbps (PHY Rate) Up to 193Mbps (Throughput)
  (5)
  •  Compatible with most Tri...
  •  High Speed building-wide...
  •  Compliant with ITU-TG.99...
  • Type: Cable Modem
  • Interface: 2x RJ-45 Fast Ethernet LAN
  • Cable Interface: 1x HomePNA Coax: F-Type Female coaxial connector 1x TV coaxial: F-Type Female coaxial connecter
  • Standards: HomePNA 3.1 over coaxial cable IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u ITU-T G.9954
  • Model #: TPA-311
  • Item #: N82E16833156414
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 6.5 ft. LMR200 Reverse SMA to N-Type Cable Model TEW-L202
  (3)
  •  Black
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  SMA to N-Type
  • Type: SMA to N-Type
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Specifications: Construction Inner Conductor (Solid BC) 0.044 in. (1.12 mm) Dielectric (Foam PE) 0.116 in. (2.95 mm) Outer Conductor (Aluminum Tape) 0.121 in. (3.07 mm) Over Braid (Tinned Copper ) 0.144 in. (3.66 mm) Jacket (PE) 0.195 in. (4.95 mm) Mechanical Bend Radius: Installation 0.5 in. (12.7 mm) Bend Radius: Repeated 2.0 in. (50.8 mm) Bending Moment 0.2 ft-lb (0.27 N-m) Weight 0.022 lb/ft (0.03 kg/m) Tensile Strength 40 lb (18.2 kg) Flat Plate Crush 15 lb/in. (0.27 kg/mm) Environment Temperature Operating: -40° C ~ 85°C (-40°F~185°F) Storage: -70° C ~ 85°C (-94°F~185°F) Electrical Cut-off Frequency 39 GHz Velocity of Propagation 83% Dielectric Constant 1.45 Time Delay 1.22 nS/ft (4.02 nS/m) Impedance 50 ohms Capacitance 24.5 pF/ft (80.3 p...
  • Model #: TEW-L202
  • Item #: N82E16812146010
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $18.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet 19.6 ft. LMR400 N-Type Male to N-Type Female Cable Model TEW-L406
  (2)
  •  Black
  •  2 Connector Number
  •  N-Type
  • Type: N-Type
  • Color: Black
  • Connector Number: 2
  • Specifications: Construction Inner Conductor (BCCAI) 0.108 in. (2.74 mm) Dielectric (Foam PE) 0.285 in. (7.24 mm) Outer Conductor (Aluminum Tape) 0.291 in. (7.39 mm) Over Braid (Tinned Copper ) 0.320 in. (8.13 mm) Jacket (PE) 0.405 in. (10.29mm) Mechanical Bend Radius: Installation 1.0 in. (25.4mm) Bend Radius: Repeated 4.0 in. (101.6
  • Model #: TEW-L406
  • Item #: N82E16812146012CVF
  • Return Policy: Computer Cables and Accessories Extended Return Policy
  • $57.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP311PI (v1.0R) 10/100 Mbps PoE Port Outdoor Vandal Resistant 3 MP HD Dome Day/Night IP Camera
  •  3 Megapixel Resolution
  •  IP66 Weather Rated & Van...
  •  Night Vision Up to 82ft ...
  • Color: White
  • Network Camera: Yes
  • Type: Dome Camera
  • Ports: 10/100 Mbps PoE port Power port (for not PoE installations)
  • Model #: TV-IP311PI (v1.0R)
  • Item #: N82E16881102092CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $274.99
  • $225.99
  • Save: 18%
  • $7.60 Shipping

TRENDnet newegg TRENDnet TV-IP320PI 1280 x 960 MAX Resolution Outdoor 1.3 MP HD PoE Bullet IR Network Camera
  (3)
  •  1.3 MP HD Resolution
  •  IP66 Weather-Rated Housi...
  •  Night Vision Up to 100ft...
  • Network Camera: Yes
  • Type: others
  • Wireless Standard: IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3 IEEE 802.3u IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3af
  • Networking Protocol: IPv4, IPv6, UDP, TCP, ICMP, ONVIF v2.2 DHCP, NTP, DNS, DDNS, SMTP, FTP, SNMP (v1, v2c, v3) NFS, SMB/CIFS HTTP, HTTPS PPPoE UPnP, Bonjour, RTSP, RTP, RTCP, SSL
  • Model #: TV-IP320PI
  • Item #: N82E16881102103
  • Return Policy: View Return Policy

TRENDnet newegg Usb 3 Gigabit Ethernet Adap.
  • from $37.05
  • Free Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China | Taiwan
VeriSign MasterPass PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2015 Newegg Inc  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.