Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Free shipping & returns. Sign up for Newegg Premier for Canada
Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Netgear Inc.

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Audio / Video Accessories50001233 40000495 (1)
Desktop NAS50001233 40000124 (31)
Electronics50001233 40002737 (4)
Fan & Dimmer Switches50001233 40001919 (1)
Firewalls / Security Appliances50001233 40000529 (24)
Modems / Gateways50001233 40000018 (11)
Useful Links
(93)
(54)
(40)
(12)
(9)
Price
(3)
(25)
(33)
(28)
(115)
(62)
Customer Ratings
(52)
(117)
(102)
(16)
(1)
Seller
(142)
(98)
(96)
(94)
(6)

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR Powerline 500 Mbps Nano Kit (XAVB5101)
  (69)
  •  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 1901, H...
  •  1 x Gigabit Ethernet por...
  •  Up to 500Mbps each
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV compliant
  • Ports: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port each
  • Connection Type: RJ45
  • Connection Speeds: 10/100/1000M
  • Model #: XAVB5101-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122464
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $109.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNDAP350-100NAS ProSafe Dual Band Wireless-N Access Point
  (18)
  •  Up to 300Mbps Wireless D...
  •  IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE...
  •  Ethernet Port
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Security: 64/128-Bit WEP, WPA, WPA2
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Model #: WNDAP350-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122350
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $289.99
  • $12.85 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNDA4100-100NAS USB 2.0 Ultimate Performance N900 Dual-Band Wireless Adapter
  (37)
  •  N900 450Mbps+450Mbps
  •  Dual Band USB Adapter
  •  Great for video streamin...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 450+450Mbps
  • Security: WPA/WPA2-PSK
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz/5GHz
  • Model #: WNDA4100-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122459
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $69.99
  • $4.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR Powerline AV+ 200 Mbps Nano Kit (XAVB1601)
  (9)
  •  IEEE802.3/3u, HomePlug A...
  •  Ethernet port
  •  Up to 200Mbps
  • Standards: IEEE802.3/3u, HomePlug AV
  • Ports: Ethernet port
  • Connection Type: RJ45
  • Connection Speeds: 10/100M
  • Model #: XAVB1601-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122463
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $74.99
  • $49.99
  • Save: 33%
  • Free Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear Universal WiFi Range Extender
  •  Netgear
  •  Wireless
  • $101.99
  • $75.99
  • Save: 25%
  • $7.60 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WG103-100NAS Prosafe Wireless Access Point
  (9)
  •  IEEE 802.11g
  •  Ethernet Port
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11g
  • Security: 40-bit (also called 64-bit), 128-bit, Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) Encryption, WiFi Protected Access Pre-shared Key (WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK) Rogue AP detection IEEE 802.1x authentication MAC address filtering 8 BSSID Kensington Lock slot for physical security Secure SSL browser connection Number of VLANs: 9
  • Antenna: External Antenna
  • Transmitted Power: 20 dBm
  • Model #: WG103-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122325CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $139.00
  • $7.86 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNDR3700-100NAS Wireless Gigabit Open Source Router/ USB port Rangemax 2.4/5GHz Simultaneous N600 Dual Band IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u/3ab
  (1,023)
  •  N600 300Mbps + 300Mbps
  •  Gigabit Wired
  •  DLNA Ready
  • Security: Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2-PSK) and WEP Double firewall protection (SPI and NAT firewall) Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • LAN Ports: 4 x 10/100/1000M
  • Model #: WNDR3700-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122326
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNR2000-100NAS 802.11b/g/n Wireless-N Router up to 300Mbps/ 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Port x4
  (280)
  •  N300
  •  Lifetime Warranty
  •  CD-Less Installation
  • Device Management: Privacy and Parental Control: 'Trusted user' control Time-based usage controls Web site logging Remote management URL content filtering
  • Security: Double firewall: Network Address Translation (NAT) to hide PCs and files from outside users Stateful packet inspection (SPI) firewall to deny outside requests for personal information Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention Intrusion detection and prevention (IDS) WiFi Protected Access (WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK) Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) 64-bit, 128-bit encryption Wireless access control to identify authorized wireless network devices Exposed host (DMZ) for secure gaming Wi-Fi Protected Setup (WPS), push-button and PIN
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100M
  • Model #: WNR2000-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122235
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 5 Port Gigabit Business-Class Desktop Switch - Lifetime Warranty (GS105)
  (311)
  •  5–port 10/100/1000 Mbps ...
  •  Auto-sensing Ethernet ...
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Full-duplex Flow Control IEEE 801.p priority tags
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: GS105
  • Item #: N82E16833122128
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 5 Port 10/100 Business-Class Desktop Switch - Lifetime Warranty (FS105)
  (248)
  •  NETGEAR Green
  •  Auto Uplink
  •  Fanless
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: FS105
  • Item #: N82E16833122005
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 16 Port 10/100 Business-Class Desktop Switch - Lifetime Warranty (FS116)
  (69)
  •  Compact Footprint
  •  Auto Uplink
  •  Fanless
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Model #: FS116
  • Item #: N82E16833122004
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GS108-400NAS Ethernet Switch
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: 802.3i 802.3u 802.3ab 802.1p
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Model #: GS108-400NAS
  • Item #: 12K-008X-00026CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $74.99
  • $54.99
  • Save: 27%
  • $5.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR FVS336G-200NAS Wired ProSafe Dual WAN Gigabit Firewall with SSL & IPsec VPN
  (32)
  •  10000 Simultaneous Sessi...
  •  60 Mbps Maximum Users > ...
  •  10/100/1000 Mbps Wired S...
  • Series: ProSafe
  • Firewall Type: Gen 2 Stateful Filter
  • Type: Wired
  • Wireless Technology: None
  • Model #: FVS336G-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122380
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg Switch 52 Port Gig Smart PoE
  • from $2,182.16
  • $33.98 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg 10M ANTENNA CABLE
  • $117.97
  • $6.25 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR EX2700 N300 WiFi Range Extender Essentials Edition
  (38)
  •  Wi-Fi up to 300 Mbps
  •  Wall-plug design
  •  External antennas for be...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n 2.4GHz
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Security: WiFi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2-PSK) and WEP
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: EX2700
  • Item #: N82E16833122616
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $59.99
  • $39.99
  • Save: 33%
  • $8.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 16 Port Gigabit Business-Class Desktop Switch - Lifetime Warranty (GS116)
  (145)
  •  Compact Footprint
  •  Auto Uplink
  •  Fanless
  • Format: External
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-T Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45
  • Model #: GS116
  • Item #: N82E16833122139
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR Nighthawk AC1900 Dual Band Wireless Gigabit Router (R7000)
  (299)
  •  AC1900: 600+1300 Mbps
  •  First to market: 1GHz Du...
  •  256MB RAM & 128MB Flash ...
  • Security: WiFi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2-PSK) Double firewall protection (SPI and NAT) Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • LAN Ports: 4 x 10/100/1000M
  • Model #: R7000-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122581
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $214.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR GS308 8-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch in Metal Case - Essentials Edition
  (16)
  •  8 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Gig...
  •  4K MAC Address Table
  •  192KB Buffer Memory
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3az, Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 802.3x flow control, 802.1p priority
  • Jumbo Frames: 9720 Bytes
  • Primary Ports: 8 x RJ45
  • Model #: GS308-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122610
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $39.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR Powerline 500 Mbps Kit with WiFi - N Access Point (XWNB5201)
  (10)
  •  HomePlug AV, IEEE 1901, ...
  •  1 x 10/100M RJ-45
  •  Up to 500Mbps
  • Standards: HomePlug AV, IEEE 1901, IEEE802.3
  • Ports: 1 x 10/100M RJ-45
  • Connection Type: Wireless + RJ45
  • Connection Speeds: 10/100M + 300M
  • Model #: XWNB5201-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122526
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $109.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR SRX5308-100NAS ProSafe Quad WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall
  (23)
  •  Wired
  • Series: ProSafe
  • Type: Wired
  • Features: NETGEAR’s ProSafe Quad WAN Gigabit SSL VPN Firewall SRX5308 is perfect for even the most demanding business networks. The SRX5308 features a hardware accelerated data flow architecture that allows for 1Gbps of stateful firewall throughput. This SSL and IPsec VPN router is a high-performance, SNMP-manageable, network solution that furnishes multidimensional security including denial-of-service (DoS) protection, stateful packet inspection (SPI), URL keyword filtering, configurable hardware DMZ port, logging, reporting, and real-time alerts. QoS, WAN traffic metering, and bandwidth profiling gives you granular bandwidth management capabilities. VLAN support allows you to separate guest traffic from critical production servers. Four Gigabit LAN ports allows for maximum internal data transfer speeds, while the four Gig...
  • Model #: SRX5308-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122369CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $429.99
  • $9.02 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear N450-100NAS N450 Wireless Gigabit Router + High Speed Cable Modem – DOCSIS 3.0
  (23)
  •  Cable Modem + N450 WiFi ...
  •  Download speeds up to 34...
  •  Compatible with U.S. Cab...
  • Type: Cable Modem
  • Interface: USB
  • Cable Interface: 4 x RJ45
  • Features: Cable Modem+N450WiFi Router in 1 Cable Internet download speeds up to 340 Mbps Compatible with U.S. Cable Internet Providers (ISPs) like Cablevision, Charter, Cox, Time Warner Cable, Xfinity, and more Built in Docsis 3.0 modem-8times faster than Docsis 2.0 Four Gigabit Ethernet ports Live Parental Control
  • Model #: N450-100NAS
  • Item #: 0B1-00MV-00003

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WN3000RP-100NAS N300 Wall-plug Universal Wi-Fi Range Extender-2 External Antennas
  (66)
  •  Repeats 2.4GHz Wi-Fi Sig...
  •  Wall Plug Design
  •  Push 'N' Connect Secured...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n, IEEE 802.3/3u
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz
  • Security: WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: WN3000RP-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122422
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 2120 RN2120-100NAS Diskless System Network Storage
  •  4-Bay
  •  Diskless System
  •  Marvell Armada XP dual-c...
  • Port RJ-45: 2 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 2 x eSATA
  • HDD Interface: 4 x SATA (4 x Bay)
  • Model #: RN2120-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122165CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $871.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 104 (RN10400-100NAS) Diskless System Network Storage
  (35)
  •  1.2GHz processor and 512...
  •  4-bays for 16TB maximum ...
  •  Consolidate, backup and ...
  • Form Factor: 4-Bay
  • Port RJ-45: 2 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 1 x eSATA
  • Model #: RN10400-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122135
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • from $334.99
  • $12.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR GS205 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch in Plastic Case – Essentials Edition
  (21)
  •  5 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Gig...
  •  4K MAC Address Table
  •  128K Buffer Memory
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3az, Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 802.3x flow control, 802.1p priority
  • Jumbo Frames: 9720 Bytes
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: GS205-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122608
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $26.99
  • $6.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR FS205 5-Port Fast Ethernet Desktop Switch in Plastic Case - Essentials Edition
  (21)
  •  5 x 10/100 Mbps Fast Eth...
  •  2K MAC Address Table
  •  48KB Buffer Memory
  • Format: Desktop
  • Standards: 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3az, Energy Efficient Ethernet 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet 802.3x flow control, 802.1p priority
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Model #: FS205-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122607
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $15.99
  • $8.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNCE2001 Wireless 802.11b/g/n Ethernet Port Universal Wi-Fi Internet Adapter/ Connect Wifi to LCD-TV, Game Console and Blu-ray Player
  (79)
  •  Universal Compatibility
  •  Dynamic LED
  •  Push 'N' Connect Secured...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11b/g/n
  • Frequency Band: 2.4GHz
  • Security: Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK) and WEP
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: WNCE2001-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122373
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $88.99
  • $7.34 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
  (2)
  •  Small size for high dens...
  •  Meets SFP GBIC standard ...
  •  1000BASE-SX connectivity...
  • Specifications: Small size for high density fiber connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity LC connectors Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
  • Parts: 5 years limited
  • Labor: 5 years limited
  • Model #: AGM731F
  • Item #: N82E16833999701
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • from $299.99
  • $10.49 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WNR3500L-100NAS 802.11b/g/n RangeMax Wireless-N Gigabit router up to 300Mbps/ DD-WRT Open Source support/ USB x1
  (386)
  •  N300
  •  Open Source
  •  CD-Less Installation
  • Security: Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK) and WEP
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • LAN Ports: 4 x 10/100/1000M
  • Model #: WNR3500L-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122334
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CA MasterPass PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.