Skip to: |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Search all
Search

Home
Home > 
Brands > 
Netgear Inc.

Search Results

Narrow Your Choices
 
SubCategory
Desktop NAS50001233 40000124 (16)
Firewalls / Security Appliances50001233 40000529 (6)
Modems / Gateways50001233 40000018 (1)
Network Transceivers50001233 40000365 (1)
Powerline Networking50001233 40000294 (6)
Switch Modules50001233 40000570 (2)
Useful Links
(24)
(52)
(43)
(15)
(1)
Price
(5)
(22)
(19)
(13)
(26)
(13)
Customer Ratings
(17)
(40)
(42)
(4)
(1)

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear ProSafe 24-Port 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch (JFS524)
  •  4K MAC Address Table
  •  Smart
  • Format: Rack-mountable
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Base-TX
  • Uplink Ports: None
  • Model #: JFS524
  • Item #: N82E16833122570
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $89.99
  • $13.64 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 102 (RN10211D-100NAS) 1TB Network Storage
  (1)
  •  1.2GHz processor and 512...
  •  2-bays for 8TB maximum c...
  •  Consolidate, backup and ...
  • Form Factor: 2-Bay
  • Port RJ-45: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 1 x eSATA
  • Model #: RN10211D-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122131
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $358.99
  • $342.99
  • $15.32 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 312 (RN31212D-100NAS) 2TB(1x2TB) Network Storage
  (1)
  •  Dual core Intel 2.1GHz p...
  •  2 bays for 8TB maximum c...
  •  Consolidate,backup and s...
  • Form Factor: 2-Bay
  • Port RJ-45: 2 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 1 x eSATA
  • Model #: RN31212D-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122142
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $720.99
  • $662.99
  • Save: 8%
  • $15.32 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR JGS524NA Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch
  (126)
  •  8,000 MAC Address Table ...
  •  2MB Buffer Memory
  •  Unmanaged
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 24 x RJ45
  • Model #: JGS524NA
  • Item #: N82E16833122058CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $199.99
  • $8.60 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg Netgear ProSafe M4100-26-POE Ethernet Switch
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rack-mountable Desktop
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100Base-TX 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Model #: M4100-26-POE
  • Item #: N82E16833122530CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $273.99
  • $10.07 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 104 (RN10442D-100NAS) 8TB (4 x 2TB) Network Storage
  (1)
  •  1.2GHz processor and 512...
  •  4-bays for 16TB maximum ...
  •  Consolidate, backup and ...
  • Form Factor: 4-Bay
  • Port RJ-45: 2 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 1 x eSATA
  • Model #: RN10442D-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122138
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,023.99
  • $968.99
  • Save: 5%
  • $21.09 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR WN2000RPT-100NAS Universal WiFi Range Extender
  • Security: Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA2-PSK, WPA-PSK) and WEP
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Features: Works with any wireless b/g/n router or gateway from NETGEAR and other brands Works with all security standards including WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, mixed mode and WEP Real-time link-rate LED locates the best placement spot to provide optimal wireless coverage Step-by-step, graphical Installation Guide makes installation easy. No need to insert a CD or plug in Ethernet cables! Dynamic LEDs display live network connection status and signal strength between your existing network, Extender and computers (or other Internet-connected devices) Push ‘N’ Connect using Wi-Fi Protected Setup™ (WPS) connects computers to the Extender quickly and securely Four (4) Ethernet ports allow the Extender to function as a wireless bridge to connect to home AV devices Improve wire...
  • Model #: WN2000RPT-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122376CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $101.99
  • $75.99
  • Save: 25%
  • $7.60 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GSM7212F-100NES Managed 12-Port SFP L2+ Managed Switch with PoE+
  •  16K MAC Address Table
  •  12M Packet Buffer Memory...
  •  Managed
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3af
  • Jumbo Frames: Up to 9K packet size
  • Primary Ports: 12 x SFP + 12 x RJ45 + Mini-USB RS-232 + Serial DB9 RS-232
  • Model #: GSM7212F-100NES
  • Item #: N82E16833122456CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $749.99
  • $10.07 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GS105E-100NAS Unmanaged Switch
  (8)
  •  Unmanaged
  • Primary Ports: 5 x RJ45
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps
  • QoS: Yes
  • Port Mirroring: Yes
  • Model #: GS105E-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122342CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $69.99
  • $7.60 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 102 (RN10221D-100NAS) 2TB (2 x 1TB) Network Storage
  (11)
  •  1.2GHz processor and 512...
  •  2-bays for 8TB maximum c...
  •  Consolidate, backup and ...
  • Form Factor: 2-Bay
  • Port RJ-45: 1 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 1 x eSATA
  • Model #: RN10221D-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122132
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $384.99
  • $12.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR AGM731F ProSafe GBIC Module 1000BASE-SX Fiber SFP
  (2)
  •  Small size for high dens...
  •  Meets SFP GBIC standard ...
  •  1000BASE-SX connectivity...
  • Specifications: Small size for high density fiber connections Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity LC connectors Supports both 50um and 62.5um multimode fiber cables
  • Model #: AGM731F
  • Item #: N82E16833999701CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $356.99
  • $317.99
  • Save: 11%
  • $7.86 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR Powerline 500 Mbps Nano Kit (XAVB5101)
  (68)
  •  IEEE 802.3, IEEE 1901, H...
  •  1 x Gigabit Ethernet por...
  •  Up to 500Mbps each
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 1901, HomePlug AV compliant
  • Ports: 1 x Gigabit Ethernet port each
  • Connection Type: RJ45
  • Connection Speeds: 10/100/1000M
  • Model #: XAVB5101-100PAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122464
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $109.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe GS716T-200NAS Smart Gigabit Smart Switch with Jumbo Frame Support
  •  8,000 media access contr...
  •  256KB Buffer Memory
  •  Smart
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • Jumbo Frames: Yes
  • Primary Ports: 16 x RJ45 + 2 x SFP
  • Model #: GS716T-200NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122153CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $248.99
  • $218.99
  • Save: 12%
  • $11.99 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ReadyNAS 316 (RN31600-100NAS) Diskless System Network Storage
  (10)
  •  Dual-core Intel 2.1GHz p...
  •  6-bays for 24TB maximum ...
  • Form Factor: 6-Bay
  • Port RJ-45: 2 x 10/100/1000M
  • Port USB: 2 x USB3.0 + 1 x USB2.0
  • Port eSATA: 2 x eSATA
  • Model #: RN31600-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16822122151
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $1,065.99
  • $954.99
  • Save: 10%
  • $21.09 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR EX6100-100NAS WiFi Range Extender-802.11ac Dual Band Gigabit
  (14)
  •  External Antenna
  •  Up to 750Mbps Wireless D...
  •  Dual band WiFi up to 750...
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11 b/g/n 2.4GHz IEEE 802.11 a/n/ac 5GHz
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 750Mbps
  • Security: WiFi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2-PSK) and WEP
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: EX6100-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122590
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $109.99
  • $99.99
  • Save: 9%
  • $11.28 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR DGND3700-100NAS N600 Wireless Dual Band Gigabit ADSL2+ Modem Router IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  •  IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n
  • Security: Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA/WPA2—PSK) and WEP Double firewall protection (SPI and NAT firewall) Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • WAN Ports: 1 x 10/100/1000M WAN; 4 x 10/100/1000M LAN
  • Interface: USB 2.0
  • Model #: DGND3700-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122411CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $236.99
  • $132.99
  • Save: 44%
  • $7.86 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe WNDAP360-100NAS Dual Band Wireless-N Access Point
  (7)
  •  Up to 300Mbps Wireless D...
  •  IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, WMM,...
  •  Ethernet Port
  • Standards: IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n, WMM, WDS, IEEE 802.3af (PoE)
  • Wireless Data Rates: Up to 300Mbps
  • Security: Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA, WPA2) Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) 64-bit, 128-bit, and 152-bit encryption IEEE802.1x RADIUS authentication with EAP TLS, TTLS, PEAP Wireless access control to identify authorized wireless network devices MAC address authentication VPN pass-through support Secure SSH Telnet Security Socket Layer (SSL) remote management login
  • WPA/WPA2: WPA2
  • Model #: WNDAP360-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122445
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $284.99
  • $13.64 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR 48 Port Stackable Gigabit Smart Switch + 4 10GE SFP+ ports - Lifetime Warranty (GS752TXS)
  (7)
  •  10 gigabit connectivity
  •  QoS, VLAN, IGMP, SNMP
  •  IPv6
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X IEEE 802.3x full-duplex fl ow control IEEE802.3aq (10GBASE-LRM) IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase Ethernet) IEEE802.3az (EEE)
  • Primary Ports: 48 x RJ45 + 4 x SFP
  • Primary Port Speed: 10/100/1000Mbps + 10 Gigabit
  • Model #: GS752TXS-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122436
  • Return Policy: Networking Extended Return Policy
  • $1,865.99
  • $1,564.99
  • Save: 16%
  • $18.26 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR ProSafe FS750T2 Smart Smart Switch
  •  8000 MAC Address Table
  •  128KB Buffer Memory
  •  Smart
  • Format: Rackmount
  • Standards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x
  • Jumbo Frames: No
  • Primary Ports: 48 10/100M Ports + 2 Gigabit Ports + 2 x SFP slots for fiber Gigabit Ethernet modules
  • Model #: FS750T2
  • Item #: N82E16833122082CVF
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $336.99
  • $316.99
  • Save: 6%
  • $10.28 Shipping

Netgear Inc. newegg NETGEAR R8000-100NAS Nighthawk X6 AC3200 Tri-Band Gigabit Wireless Router
  •  Fastest speed available ...
  •  Tri-Band Wi-Fi
  •  6 high performance anten...
  • Wireless Data Rates: up to 3.2Gbps
  • Antenna: 6 high performance antennas
  • Features: The NETGEAR Nighthawk X6 AC3200 Router, with breakthrough Tri-Band WiFi delivers multiple bands for homes with many WiFi devices. WiFi speed up to 3.2Gbps and 6 high performance antennas provide maximum speed and range. Smart Connect allows you to game, stream, and download mega-sized files without lags.
  • Package Contents: Nighthawk™ X6 AC3200 Tri-Band WiFi Router (R8000) Ethernet cable Quick install guide Power adapter
  • Model #: R8000-100NAS
  • Item #: N82E16833122611
  • Return Policy: Standard Return Policy
  • $329.99
  • $9.99 Shipping

Shop by Region: United States | Canada | China
VeriSign Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Supplies & Parts in Whittier CA MasterPass newegg PaypalVerify GoldenSealThis site protected by Trustwave's Trusted Commerce program Inc500

Policy & Agreement | Privacy Policy

 © 2000-2014 Newegg Inc.  As used herein, “Newegg.ca” means Newegg Canada Inc. unless the context specifically refers to the www.newegg.ca web address.
If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site. nassau