Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
TP-Link > 
Item#: N82E16833704120CVF

TP-Link MC110CS Fast Ethernet Media Converter 10/100 Mbps 1 x 100M SC port 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 10/100 Mbps
  • 1 x 100M SC port 1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.


Learn more about the TP-Link MC110CS

Model

|
Brand
TP-Link
Model
MC110CS

Details

|
Standards
IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Fiber Cable
Single-mode Fiber
Ports
1 x 100M SC port
1 x 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
Max Distance
Up to 20km
Transfer Rate
10/100 Mbps
LEDs
PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD
Power Adapter
External Power Adapter

Environmental

|
Temperature
0° ~ 40° C
Humidity
10%~90% non-condensing

Features

|
Feature
Basic Function:
Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)
Extends fiber distance up to 20km
Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port

Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely

Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily.

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
3.7" x 2.9" x 1.1"
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 2 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 2 years
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.