Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
Hewlett-Packard > 
Item#: N82E16833316250CVF

HP J9152A X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex
  • 1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.


Learn more about the Hewlett-Packard J9152A

Model

|
Brand
HP
Model
J9152A

Details

|
Wavelength
1310 nm
Ports
1 x LC 10GBase-LRM Full-duplex
Max Distance
62.5 µm multimode cable @ 160/500 MHz*km = 0.5-220 m, 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 200/500 MHz*km = 0.5-220 m, 50 µm multimode cable @ 400/400 MHz*km = 0.5-100 m, 50 µm multimode cable @ 500/500 MHz*km = 0.5-220 m, 50 µm multimode cable @ 1500/500 MHz*km = 0.5-220 m
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex

Features

|
Feature
Compatible with:
HP 6600-24G-4XG Switch
HP 6600-24XG Switch
HP 6600-48G-4XG Switch
HP E6600-24G Switch
HP E6600-48G Switch
HP E8206 zl Switch Base System
HP E8212 zl Switch Base System
HP ProCurve 8212zl Routing Switch

HP 2910-24G al Switch
HP 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch
HP 2910-48G al Switch
HP 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch
HP 3500-24 Switch
HP 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch
HP 3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch
HP 3500-48 Switch
HP 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
HP 3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch
HP 3500-48-PoE Switch
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
HP 5406-48G zl Switch
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-4SFP zl Switch
HP 5412-96G zl Switch
HP E5406 zl Switch Chassis
HP E5412 zl Switch Chassis

HP 3800-24G-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-48G-4SFP+ Switch
HP 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ Switch
HP 5406 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5406-44G-PoE+-4G-SFP v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Softwae
HP 5412-92G-PoE+-4G v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8206-44G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8212 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
HP 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software
HP 8212-92G-PoE+-2XG v2 zl Switch with Premium Software Configured to Order
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.