Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
TRENDnet > 
Item#: N82E16833156093

TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10 Single Mode Fiber Mini-GBIC Modules Duplex LC connector

Ships from United States.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Duplex LC connector

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.


Learn more about the TRENDnet TEG-MGBS10

Model

|
Brand
TRENDnet
Model
TEG-MGBS10

Details

|
Standards
Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards
Wavelength
1310nm
Ports
Duplex LC connector
Max Distance
10km
Power Adapter
Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage

Features

|
Feature
Industry standard SFP package
1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant
1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

Switch to Switch Interface
High Speed I/O for File Server
Distributed Multi-Processing

Dimensions & Weight

|
Weight
0.15
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 3 years
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 3 years
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.