Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16833114172CVF

StarTech J9150AST 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module - HP J9150A Compatible - MM LC with DDM - 300m (984 ft) - 10GBase-SR

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 11.1 Gbps
  • 1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH J9150AST

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
J9150AST

Details

|
Device Type
Transceiver
Standards
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength
850nm
Ports
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Max Distance
300m (984 ft.)
Transfer Rate
11.1 Gbps

Features

|
Feature
Delivers reliable 10 Gigabit Ethernet connections for 10GBase-SR compliant networks

100% HP compatible, equivalent to J9150A

Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support

Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards

Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

850 nm optical wavelength

Multi-mode with maximum distance of up to 300 m (984 ft) and LC fiber connector

Maximum data rates up to 10Gbps

Hot-pluggable

Package Contents

|
Package Contents
1 - SFP+ transceiver
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.