Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16833114161CVF

STARTECH SFP10GLRMST 10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module, MM LC - 220 meters

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Count on dependable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber w/ this Mini-GBIC
  • 10 Gb Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible
  • 220 m (722 ft.)

Please note that this product is non-returnable and non-refundable.

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH SFP10GLRMST

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
SFP10GLRMST

Details

|
Standards
IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gbit/s
Wavelength
1310nm
Fiber Cable
Multi Mode
Max Distance
200 m (656 ft)
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Environmental

|
Temperature
Operating Temperature: 0 degree C to 70 degree C (32 degree F to 158 degree F)
Storage Temperature: -40 degree C to 85 degree C (-40 degree F to 185 degree F)
Humidity
30% ~ 75% RH

Features

|
Feature
Count on dependable, cost-efficient 10Gb Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this Mini-GBIC module

10 Gigabit Fiber SFP+ Transceiver Module

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Compatible

MM LC - 10G Cisco compatible SFP+ - maximum distance of 220 m (722 ft.)

10 Gb SFP+ supports Digitial Diagnostics Monitoring

10GBase-LRM

1310nm optical wavelength

Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA industry standards

Lifetime warranty

Hot-pluggable

Dimensions & Weight

|
Weight
0.1

Package Contents

|
Package Contents
1 - SFP+ transceiver
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Warranty
  • Limited Warranty period (parts): 1 year
  • Limited Warranty period (labor): 1 year
  • Read full details
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: non-refundable
    • Return for replacement within: non-replaceable
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Manufacturer Only Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.