Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16833114156CVF

STARTECH GLCLHSMD10ST Gigabit Fiber SFO Transceiver Module, SM/MM LC - 10km / 550m - 10 Pack

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible
  • Delivers 1000Base-LX / LH compliant networks
  • Lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support

Please note that this product is non-returnable and non-refundable.

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH GLCLHSMD10ST

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
GLCLHSMD10ST

Details

|
Standards
IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX / LH
Wavelength
1310nm
Fiber Cable
Single Mode / Multi Mode
Ports
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Female
Max Distance
10 km (6.2 mi)
Transfer Rate
1.25 Gbps

Environmental

|
Temperature
Operating Temperature: 0 degree C to 70 degree C (32 degree F to 158 degree F)
Storage Temperature: -40 degree C to 85 degree C (-40 degree F to 185 degree F)
Humidity
5~95% RH

Features

|
Feature
Delivers reliable Gigabit Ethernet connections for 1000Base-LX/LH compliant networks

100% Cisco compatible, equivalent to GLC-LH-SMD

Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) industry standards

Backed by lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support

Supports Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

1310 nm optical wavelength

Supports single-mode (maximum distance 10 km / 6.2 mi.) and multi-mode (maximum distance 550 m / 1804 ft.)

LC fiber connector

Maximum data rates up to 1.25Gbps

Hot-pluggable

Dimensions & Weight

|
Weight
0.5

Package Contents

|
Package Contents
10 - SFP transceivers
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: non-refundable
    • Return for replacement within: non-replaceable
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Manufacturer Only Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.