Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Networking > 
Wired Networking > 
Network Transceivers > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16833114091CVF

StarTech SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible SFP+ Fiber Transceiver 10 Gbps Fiber Optic LC Female

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 10 Gbps
  • Fiber Optic LC Female

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco® Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.


Learn more about the STARTECH SFP10GSRST

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
SFP10GSRST

Details

|
Standards
IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength
850nm
Fiber Cable
Multi Mode
Ports
Fiber Optic LC Female
Max Distance
300 m (984 ft)
Transfer Rate
10 Gbps

Features

|
Feature
Maximum data rates up to 11.1Gbps

Supports distances up to 300m (984ft)

Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)

Compatible with Cisco equipment

LC Fiber connector

Fully Hot Pluggable
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast

More Resources

Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.