Skip to: | | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
AddOn > 
Item#: N82E16812879098CVF

AddOn 9m Laser Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Aqua Duplex LC (Male) to LC (Male) cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 9.00m (29.53ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to

  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the AddOn ADD-LC-LC-9M5OM4




29.53 ft
Connector Detail
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End:2 x LC Male Network
Cable Mode: Duplex
Length: 9.00m (29.53ft)
Media: LOMM
Color: Aqua
Connector: LC (Male) to LC (Male)
Jacket Type: LSZH

Manufacturer Warranty
Warranty : Limited Lifetime
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.