Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Network Ethernet Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812296285CVF

C2G 33021 26.25 ft. Orange LC/SC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 26.25 ft.
  • Orange

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cables To Go 33021

Model

|
Brand
C2G
Model
33021

Details

|
Connector A
2 x LC Male
Connector B
2 x SC Male
Length
26.25 ft.
Color
Orange

Features

|
Features
Optical Multimode 2 (OM2) fiber supporting 500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm.
LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
SC Connector Dimensions: 10.6mm Height x 26mm Width x 58mm Depth (with installed duplex clip)
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
Typical Return Loss: -25 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 µm
Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated)
Jacket OD: 1.8 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.