Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: N82E16812228381CVF

Tripp Lite Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Tripp Lite's 30-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, and 50 meter lengths. Search "N516-" to bring up all lengths. Also search "N506-" for SC-SC cables, and "N520-" for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Model

|
Brand
Tripp Lite

Details

|
Length
98.43 ft
Connector Detail
Connector on First End:2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End:2 x SC Male

Features

|
Features
Cable Characteristic:Patch Cable
Package Contents:
Duplex Fibre Channel Patch Cable
30M duplex MMF cable LC/SC 50/125 fiber
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.