Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
STARTECH > 
Item#: N82E16812200846CVF

StarTech A50FBLCLC2 6.6 ft. Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Aqua

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the STARTECH A50FBLCLC2

Model

|
Brand
StarTech
Model
A50FBLCLC2
Type
Fiber
Color
Aqua

Details

|
Length
6.6 ft.
Connector Detail
Connector A: 2 x LC Male
Connector B: 2 x LC Male
Specifications
Hardware:
- Fiber Size: 50/125
- Fire Rating: LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)

Performance:
- Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
- Cable Rating: Fiber - 10 Gbit/s
- Fiber Classification: OM3
- Fiber Type: Multi Mode
- Wavelength: 850nm

Features

|
Features
The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.