Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Cables To Go > 
Item#: N82E16812196810CVF

Cables To Go 37365 3.28 ft. 1m LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable M-M

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 2 Connector Number
  • Blue
  • M-M

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the Cables To Go 37365

Model

|
Brand
Cables To Go
Model
37365
Type
Fiber
Color
Blue

Details

|
Length
3.28 ft.
Connector Number
2
Connector Detail
LC/LC
Terminal Gender
M-M
Specifications
Connectors: (2) LC to (2) LC; Crush resistance: 750 N/cm; Impact resistance: 1000 cycles; Flex resistance: 5000 cycles

Features

|
Features
Get the performance you demand at a price that makes sense with multicolored 50/125 multimode fiber patch cords from Cables To Go.

They provide higher bandwidth and transmission rates and support longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber, but are still cost effective.

Perfect for use with today's narrower aperture components, they are fully compatible with multimode applications.

50/125 multimode patch cords from Cables To Go are well-suited for protocols such as Ethernet, Fibre Channel, Infiniband, ATM, and Internet Protocol.

These multicolored fiber optic patch cables enable you to quickly identify various applications present in your fiber distribution system.

The connectors on each end are color-coded for easy identification in a congested patch field.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.