Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: N82E16812120953CVF

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC), 5M (16-ft.)(N366-05M)

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables - LC/SC connectors - 5 Meters
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • OFNR (riser rated)

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Tripp Lite's 5-meter, single mode duplex fiber optic LC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, LC connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N366-05M

Model

|
Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N366-05M
Type
Fiber
Color
Yellow

Details

|
Length
16 ft.
Connector Number
4
Connector Detail
Connector A: LC
Connector B: SC

Features

|
Features
Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber

PVC jacket

Length: 1-meter. Connectors: 2 SC and 2 LC connectors on each end

Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable

Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze

Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive

Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated

OFNR (riser rated)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
  • We want to ensure your holiday shopping this year is hassle-free. That’s why we’re automatically extending our return policies on almost every product! For purchases placed between November 1, 2016 and December 24, 2016 you will have until January 31, 2017 to return your product. There's nothing additional that you have to do!
    • Return for refund until: January 31, 2017
    • Return for replacement until: January 31, 2017
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Extended Holiday Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.