Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
Network Cables > 
Fiber Optic Cables > 
Tripp Lite > 
Item#: N82E16812120780CVF

Tripp Lite N458-001-62 1 ft. 0.3M (1-ft.) Duplex MMF 62.5/125 Adapter (LC-Male/SC-Female) M-F

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • 4 Connector Number
  • Orange
  • M-F

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.


Learn more about the Tripp Lite N458-001-62

Model

|
Brand
Tripp Lite
Model
N458-001-62
Type
Fiber
Color
Orange

Details

|
Length
1 ft.
Connector Number
4
Terminal Gender
M-F

Features

|
Features
Tripp Lites N458-001-62, 62.5/125 micron, LC/SC, Male-to-Female Fiber adapter cable allows you to utilize older installed SC fiber cables when upgrading to newer switches using LC type SFP or GBIC transceivers. Simply plug the LC male end into the new switch, and plug your existing SC cables into the Female SC ends. No need to scrap your existing fiber cable plant with all new cables. For installations utilizing 50/125 micron cable, see N458-001-50. Tripp Lite warrants its cables to be free from defects in material and workmanship for life.
Key Features

* Save money by utilizing older, existing fiber ST or SC cables with new LC installations
* Available in LC/ST or LC/SC in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 micron
* Lifetime Warranty

Typical Applications

* Most new Ethernet switches with fiber uplinks use the LC small form factor style connector. Adapter cable allows transition to the new format.

Package Includes

* LC/SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Male-Female Fiber Adapter Cable, 1 ft.
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.