Skip to: | |

Newegg.ca - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message.

Newegg.ca - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home
Home > 
Categories > 
Pro Converter & Scaler > 
TP-Link > 
Item#: 177-000H-00001CVF

TP-LINK Gigabit SFP Media Converter MC220L

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ab and IEEE 802.3z
  • FX port supports hot-swappable
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

LOADING... LOADING...
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

Learn more about the TP-Link MC220L

Model

|
Brand
TP-LINK
Model
MC220L

Power

|
Power Supply
External Power Adapter

Specification

|
Specification
Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function:
-Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)
-Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber

Ports
-1 Gigabit SFP port
-1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

Wave Length: Depends on the used SFP module

Network Media 1000BASE-FX: Multi-mode/Single-mode SFP module

Network Media 1000BASE-T
-UTP category 5, 5e, 6 cable (maxium 100m)
-EIA/TIA-568 100O STP (maximum 100m)

LED Indicators: PWR, LINK, RX

Safety & Emission: FCC, CE

Feature

|
Feature
Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port

Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port

Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port

FX port support hot-swappable

Extends fiber distance up to 0.55km for multi-mode fiber and 10km for single-mode fiber

Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily

External power supply

Dimensions & Weight

|
Dimensions
1.1" x 3.7" x 2.9" (H x W x D)
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 30 days
    • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • This item is covered by Newegg.ca's Standard Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.