Skip to: | | - A great place to buy computers, computer parts, electronics, software, accessories, and DVDs online. With great prices, fast shipping, and top-rated customer service - once you know, you Newegg.

If you are reading this message, Please click this link to reload this page.(Do not use your browser's "Refresh" button). Please email us if you're running the latest version of your browser and you still see this message. - Computer Parts, Laptops, Electronics, HDTVs, Digital Cameras and More!

Home > 
Accessories > 
Desktop Computer Accessories > 
Computer Cables > 
SATA / eSATA Cables > 
AddOn > 
Item#: 12K-013T-000J9CVF 1m SMF 9/125 Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable

Ships from Canada.

Sold and Shipped by Newegg

Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller

  • Overview
  • Specifications
  • Warranty & Returns
  • Reviews

ADD-SC-LC-1MS9SMF is a 1m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Single Strand Simplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow LSZH Patch Cable. This high quality Bi-directional SMF (9/125) patch cable is a cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference. With SC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Learn more about the AddOn ADD-SC-LC-1MS9SMF


AddOn - Network Upgrades
Warranty, Returns, And Additional Information
  • Return Policies
    • Return for refund within: 45 days
    • Return for replacement within: 1 year
  • This item is covered by's 45/1 Return Policy.
ICON Loading...
ICON Loading...
Purchases from these Sellers are generally covered under our Newegg Marketplace Guarantee.
Marketplace Seller
Selected Items
Are you an E-Blast Insider?
Enter your email address to agree to receive promo codes from Newegg. You can unsubscribe at any time.
Subscribe Newegg e-Blast
Price Available at Checkout
Why can’t we show you details of this product?

Some manufacturers place restrictions on how details of their products may be communicated.

If the Adobe Reader does not appear when you click on a link for a PDF file, you can download Adobe Reader from the Adobe web site.